← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

NHSE1057 - Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Greater Manchester

Buyer: NHS Greater Manchester →

BuyerNHS Greater Manchester
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Delivery of Tier 2 Oral Surgery, with or without Sedation, within Greater Manchester.

Categories

Health services 85100000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8514,6621 median · 36.2 average (6,475 of 14,662 with a bid count)2.1 average (7,333 of 14,662 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059bb3
Latest release ID060935-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 30 2025 13:52:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Sept 2025tenderUpdate060935-2025
16 Sept 2025award, contract057104-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060935-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T14:52:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bb3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
    "name": "NHS Greater Manchester"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSE1057",
    "title": "NHSE1057 - Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Greater Manchester",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Description of the procurement",
              "section": "II.2.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. \nThese contracts have been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to these awards. \nThese contracts have now been formally awarded using Direct Award Process C.\nHeywood, Middleton and Rochdale:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24.\nContract will commence on 01 October 2025 and end on 30 September 2028.\nBury:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24.\nContract will commence on 23 November 2025 and end on 22 November 2028.\nManchester:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nSalford:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nTameside:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nWigan:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nBolton:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 12 October 2025 and end on 11 October 2028.\nOldham:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 23 November 2025 and end on 22 November 2028.\nTrafford:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 October 2025 and end on 30 September 2028.\nDetails of the individuals making the award decision:\nBusiness Manager (Dental), NHS GM; and\nFinance Manager (Dental), NHS GM.\nAll providers were assessed against, and passed, the relevant 5 key criteria and mandatory requirements.\nThere were no conflicts of interests identified."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of Tier 2 Oral Surgery, with or without Sedation, within Greater Manchester.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
      "name": "NHS Greater Manchester",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QOP",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Sept 2025 · 060935-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "060935-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T14:52:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bb3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
    "name": "NHS Greater Manchester"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSE1057",
    "title": "NHSE1057 - Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Greater Manchester",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Description of the procurement",
              "section": "II.2.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. \nThese contracts have been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to these awards. \nThese contracts have now been formally awarded using Direct Award Process C.\nHeywood, Middleton and Rochdale:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24.\nContract will commence on 01 October 2025 and end on 30 September 2028.\nBury:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24.\nContract will commence on 23 November 2025 and end on 22 November 2028.\nManchester:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nSalford:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nTameside:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nWigan:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nBolton:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 12 October 2025 and end on 11 October 2028.\nOldham:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 23 November 2025 and end on 22 November 2028.\nTrafford:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 October 2025 and end on 30 September 2028.\nDetails of the individuals making the award decision:\nBusiness Manager (Dental), NHS GM; and\nFinance Manager (Dental), NHS GM.\nAll providers were assessed against, and passed, the relevant 5 key criteria and mandatory requirements.\nThere were no conflicts of interests identified."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of Tier 2 Oral Surgery, with or without Sedation, within Greater Manchester.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
      "name": "NHS Greater Manchester",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QOP",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Sept 2025 · 057104-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057104-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-16T17:26:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bb3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
    "name": "NHS Greater Manchester"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-1",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06466575",
          "name": "Langley Dental Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-2",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Bury",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06466575",
          "name": "Langley Dental Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-3",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Manchester",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12227804",
          "name": "Greater Manchester Oral Surgery and Restorative Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-4",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Salford",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12227804",
          "name": "Greater Manchester Oral Surgery and Restorative Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-5",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Tameside",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12227804",
          "name": "Greater Manchester Oral Surgery and Restorative Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-6",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Wigan",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12227804",
          "name": "Greater Manchester Oral Surgery and Restorative Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-7",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Bolton",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12227804",
          "name": "Greater Manchester Oral Surgery and Restorative Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-8",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Oldham",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12227804",
          "name": "Greater Manchester Oral Surgery and Restorative Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-9",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Sale",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-TBC",
          "name": "DCO Dental"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSE1057",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation.\nThe relevant authority intends to award the following contracts to  existing providers under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023.\nHeywood, Middleton and Rochdale: \nContract Value - £1,251,654.24.\nContract will commence on 01 October 2025 and end on 30 September 2028.\nBury:\nContract Value -  £1,251,654.24.\nContract will commence on 23 November 2025 and end on 22 November 2028.\nManchester:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nSalford:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nTameside:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nWigan:\nContract Value - £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2028.\nBolton:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 12 October 2025 and end on 11 October 2028.\nOldham:\nContract Value: £1,251,654.24\nContract will commence on 23 November 2025 and end on 22 November 2028.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical practice and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSE1057 - Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Greater Manchester",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of Tier 2 Oral Surgery, with or without Sedation, within Greater Manchester.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. \nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on Monday 29 September 2025. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. \nA contract will not be awarded until after the 9th working day following standstill.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
      "name": "NHS Greater Manchester",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QOP",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06466575",
      "name": "Langley Dental Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Middleton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06466575",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Langley Dental Practice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12227804",
      "name": "Greater Manchester Oral Surgery and Restorative Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12227804",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Greater Manchester Oral Surgery and Restorative Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-TBC",
      "name": "DCO Dental",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Sale",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "TBC",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "DCO Dental"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114486",
      "name": "NHS Greater Manchester",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-1",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1251654.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-2",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Bury",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1251654.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-3",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Manchester",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1251654.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-4",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Salford",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1251654.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-5",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Tameside",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1251654.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-5",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-6",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Wigan",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1251654.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-6",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-7",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Bolton",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1251654.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-7",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-8",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Oldham",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1251654.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-8",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-9",
      "title": "Tier 2 Oral Surgery with or without Sedation - Sale",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1251654.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057104-2025-NHSE1057-9",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. \nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on Monday 29 September 2025. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. \nA contract will not be awarded until after the 9th working day following standstill. \nWritten representation should be sent to: Necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net \nDetails of the individuals making the award decision: \nBusiness Manager (Dental), NHS GM; and\nFinance Manager (Dental), NHS GM.\nThe existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract. \nAll providers have been assessed and passed against the relevant 5 key criteria and mandatory requirements. \nNo conflicts of interest were identified.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}