Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Review, advice and opinion in relation to the Outcomes Registry Programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060002-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 09:28:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060002-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:28:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161678",
"name": "Integral Health Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHSE funded National Programmes of Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review, advice and opinion in relation to the Outcomes Registry Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steph.abbott@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161678",
"name": "Integral Health Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Innovation Centre,Keckwick Lane,Daresbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@integralhealthsolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:28:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:28:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161678",
"name": "Integral Health Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHSE funded National Programmes of Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review, advice and opinion in relation to the Outcomes Registry Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steph.abbott@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161678",
"name": "Integral Health Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Innovation Centre,Keckwick Lane,Daresbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@integralhealthsolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:28:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}