Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure
NHS2338- Outsourced Dermatology Services
Hospital services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Royal Cornwall Hospitals Trust: "NHS2338- Outsourced Dermatology Services". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Royal Cornwall Hospitals Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | unsuccessful No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Royal Cornwall Hospitals Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Royal Cornwall Hospitals Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRoyal Cornwall Hospitals Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusunsuccessful | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Apr 2025, 11:06 BST | Last source update15 Apr 2025, 11:06 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050309 | ||
What is being bought
Outsourced Dermatology Services
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to unsuccessful
15 Apr 2025, 11:06 BST - Official notice release published
15 Apr 2025, 11:06 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Apr 2025, 11:06 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this call of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 25/04/24 via email to: neelan.moodley1@nhs.net This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Decision maker: General Manager for the Care Group No conflicts of interest were declared. The key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying(passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract Contract Start Date: 01 April 2025 Contract End Date: 31 March 2025 Estimated Call of Contract Value: £1,800,000.00Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Apr 2025, 11:06 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NHS2338- Outsourced Dermatology Services Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Royal Cornwall Hospitals Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-142951Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this call of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |