Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure
NHS2292 - Cornwall Eating Disorder Service 25-26
Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust: "NHS2292 - Cornwall Eating Disorder Service 25-26". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | unsuccessful No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusunsuccessful | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 May 2025, 10:17 BST | Last source update27 May 2025, 10:17 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0526a5 | ||
What is being bought
This specialist service offers community-based treatment for adults diagnosed with an eating disorder. Additionally, the scope of the service encompasses individuals exhibiting early signs of disordered eating, regardless of whether they have received a clinical diagnosis.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to unsuccessful
27 May 2025, 10:17 BST - Official notice release published
27 May 2025, 10:17 BST - Buyer information updated
27 May 2025, 10:17 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The service will provide a wellbeing and support service. Contract start date: 01 April 2025 Contract end date: 31 March 2026 Total contract value: £117,000.00 Additional information: This specialist service offers community-based treatment for adults diagnosed with an eating disorder. Additionally, the scope of the service encompasses individuals exhibiting early signs of disordered eating, regardless of whether they have received a clinical diagnosis.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 May 2025, 10:17 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NHS2113 - Cornwall Eating Disorder Service 25-26 Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-135451Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this call of contract to an existing provider is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |