Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure
NHS2217 Bone & Joint Solutions LLP 24-25
Surgical hospital services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust: "NHS2217 Bone & Joint Solutions LLP 24-25". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | unsuccessful No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRoyal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusunsuccessful | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Jan 2025, 16:31 GMT | Last source update9 Jan 2025, 16:31 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSurgical hospital services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cec1 | ||
What is being bought
The Authority awarded a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The service will provide Orthopaedic Insourcing services. Contract start date: November 2024 Contract end date: 31 March 2025 Total contract value: £356,000
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to unsuccessful
9 Jan 2025, 16:31 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Jan 2025, 16:31 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Jan 2025, 16:31 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Authority awarded a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The service will provide Orthopaedic Insourcing services. Contract start date: November 2024 Contract end date: 31 March 2025 Total contract value: £356,000Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Jan 2025, 16:31 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NHS2217 Bone & Joint Solutions LLP 24-25 Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-116186Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis contract award is a PSR 2023 - Direct Award C under the Provider Selection Regime. The standstill period has closed and no representations were received. |