Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015127-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-15T08:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144130",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015127-2025-1-1",
"title": "NHS2109- Community Makers Services 24-25",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144131",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2109",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Community Makers are dedicated staff working in the communities of Cornwall to encourage voluntary action.\nThe Authority has awarded a award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nThe service will provide Stroke Befriending service\nContract start date: 1 April 2024\nContract end date: 31 March 2025\nTotal contract value: £229,425.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2109- Community Makers Services 24-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community Makers are dedicated staff working in the communities of Cornwall to encourage voluntary action.\nEach Community Maker is there to know and understand the network of voluntary and community groups in their area and how they can support community needs.\nThey also help facilitate local solutions to problems and issues through people power – galvanising communities to take action and connecting them to appropriate support.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now been formally awarded under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Operations Manager - Countrywide Specialist Services (ACS) and West Area SLT.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying(passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144130",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Truro "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neelan.moodley1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7774781231"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144131",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acorn House, Heron Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Volunteer Cornwall",
"legalName": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144132",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bodmin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bodmin"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015127-2025-1-1",
"title": "NHS2109- Community Makers Services 24-25",
"value": {
"amount": 229425,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015127-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2025 · 015127-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "015127-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-15T08:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144130",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015127-2025-1-1",
"title": "NHS2109- Community Makers Services 24-25",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144131",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2109",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Community Makers are dedicated staff working in the communities of Cornwall to encourage voluntary action.\nThe Authority has awarded a award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nThe service will provide Stroke Befriending service\nContract start date: 1 April 2024\nContract end date: 31 March 2025\nTotal contract value: £229,425.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2109- Community Makers Services 24-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community Makers are dedicated staff working in the communities of Cornwall to encourage voluntary action.\nEach Community Maker is there to know and understand the network of voluntary and community groups in their area and how they can support community needs.\nThey also help facilitate local solutions to problems and issues through people power – galvanising communities to take action and connecting them to appropriate support.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now been formally awarded under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Operations Manager - Countrywide Specialist Services (ACS) and West Area SLT.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying(passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144130",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Truro "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neelan.moodley1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7774781231"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144131",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acorn House, Heron Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Volunteer Cornwall",
"legalName": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144132",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bodmin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bodmin"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015127-2025-1-1",
"title": "NHS2109- Community Makers Services 24-25",
"value": {
"amount": 229425,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015127-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}