Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T10:02:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135451",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029393-2025-1-1",
"title": "NHS2106 - Stratton Overnight Services for financial year 24/25",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service offers overnight coverage from 8 PM to 8 AM, seven days a week, for the rurally isolated Stratton Community and the Stratton Community Hospital. This allows individuals who do not require emergency department care to receive treatment for minor injuries and illnesses closer to home in a more suitable environment.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this call of contract to an existing provider is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nConflicts of interests: None\nConflict Management: None\nEstimated Total Value : £164,008.00\nContract start date: 1 April 2024\nContract end date: 31 March 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2106 - Stratton Overnight Services for financial year 24/25",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service offers overnight coverage from 8 PM to 8 AM, seven days a week, for the rurally isolated Stratton Community at the Stratton Community Hospital.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this call of contract to an existing provider is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135451",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House Beacon Technology Park Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neelan.moodley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144759",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London - LON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 16/06/25 via email to: neelan.moodley1@nhs.net\nThis notice serves as an intention to award a call of contract to an existing provider under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Area Director - North & East Cornwall\nConflicts of interests: none\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying(passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jun 2025 · 029393-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "029393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T10:02:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135451",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029393-2025-1-1",
"title": "NHS2106 - Stratton Overnight Services for financial year 24/25",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service offers overnight coverage from 8 PM to 8 AM, seven days a week, for the rurally isolated Stratton Community and the Stratton Community Hospital. This allows individuals who do not require emergency department care to receive treatment for minor injuries and illnesses closer to home in a more suitable environment.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this call of contract to an existing provider is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nConflicts of interests: None\nConflict Management: None\nEstimated Total Value : £164,008.00\nContract start date: 1 April 2024\nContract end date: 31 March 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2106 - Stratton Overnight Services for financial year 24/25",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service offers overnight coverage from 8 PM to 8 AM, seven days a week, for the rurally isolated Stratton Community at the Stratton Community Hospital.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this call of contract to an existing provider is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135451",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House Beacon Technology Park Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neelan.moodley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144759",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London - LON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 16/06/25 via email to: neelan.moodley1@nhs.net\nThis notice serves as an intention to award a call of contract to an existing provider under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Area Director - North & East Cornwall\nConflicts of interests: none\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying(passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}