Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039699-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-10T09:46:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132359",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039699-2024-1-1",
"title": "NHS2018 - Stroke Befriending Service 24-25",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132360",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Stroke Befriending service will provide both peer and professional support to stroke survivors. Peer befrienders will be recruited, trained, and supported to meet legal and training standards. Service leads will manage the befriender roster to ensure adequate coverage. This service will benefit both stroke survivors and the Integrated Community Stroke Service by improving emotional well-being, increasing community access, boosting confidence, and reducing social isolation. The provider will collaborate with local organizations, such as the Stroke Association, to expand access to resources and offer flexible appointment options, including in-person and virtual meetings.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
},
{
"region": "UKK3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2018 - Stroke Befriending Service 24-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Stroke Befriending service will provide both peer and professional support to stroke survivors. Peer befrienders will be recruited, trained, and supported to meet legal and training standards. Service leads will manage the befriender roster to ensure adequate coverage. This service will benefit both stroke survivors and the Integrated Community Stroke Service by improving emotional well-being, increasing community access, boosting confidence, and reducing social isolation. The provider will collaborate with local organizations, such as the Stroke Association, to expand access to resources and offer flexible appointment options, including in-person and virtual meetings.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Find a Tender service in the cases listed below\nThe contract falls outside the scope of application of the regulation\nExplanation\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132359",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "Acute Trusts",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neelan Moodley",
"email": "neelan.moodley1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7483816601"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132360",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acorn House, Heron Way "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3562830",
"legalName": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96299",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bodmin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132361",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039699-2024-1-1",
"title": "NHS2018 - Stroke Befriending Service 24-25",
"value": {
"amount": 38221.04,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039699-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 20/12/24 via email to: neelan.moodley1@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: CFT Stroke Improvement Board on the 10 July 2024\nConflicts of interests: CEO of Volunteer Cornwall also appointed Governor of CFT\nConflict Management: Managed in accordance with Regulation 21 and with CFTs COI policy e.g removal from meetings/discussions where conflict could occur\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Dec 2024 · 039699-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "039699-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-10T09:46:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132359",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039699-2024-1-1",
"title": "NHS2018 - Stroke Befriending Service 24-25",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132360",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Stroke Befriending service will provide both peer and professional support to stroke survivors. Peer befrienders will be recruited, trained, and supported to meet legal and training standards. Service leads will manage the befriender roster to ensure adequate coverage. This service will benefit both stroke survivors and the Integrated Community Stroke Service by improving emotional well-being, increasing community access, boosting confidence, and reducing social isolation. The provider will collaborate with local organizations, such as the Stroke Association, to expand access to resources and offer flexible appointment options, including in-person and virtual meetings.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
},
{
"region": "UKK3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2018 - Stroke Befriending Service 24-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Stroke Befriending service will provide both peer and professional support to stroke survivors. Peer befrienders will be recruited, trained, and supported to meet legal and training standards. Service leads will manage the befriender roster to ensure adequate coverage. This service will benefit both stroke survivors and the Integrated Community Stroke Service by improving emotional well-being, increasing community access, boosting confidence, and reducing social isolation. The provider will collaborate with local organizations, such as the Stroke Association, to expand access to resources and offer flexible appointment options, including in-person and virtual meetings.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Find a Tender service in the cases listed below\nThe contract falls outside the scope of application of the regulation\nExplanation\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132359",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "Acute Trusts",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neelan Moodley",
"email": "neelan.moodley1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7483816601"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132360",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acorn House, Heron Way "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3562830",
"legalName": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96299",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bodmin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132361",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039699-2024-1-1",
"title": "NHS2018 - Stroke Befriending Service 24-25",
"value": {
"amount": 38221.04,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039699-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 20/12/24 via email to: neelan.moodley1@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: CFT Stroke Improvement Board on the 10 July 2024\nConflicts of interests: CEO of Volunteer Cornwall also appointed Governor of CFT\nConflict Management: Managed in accordance with Regulation 21 and with CFTs COI policy e.g removal from meetings/discussions where conflict could occur\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}