Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029134-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:17:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOX",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WA17421 / C404421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire (BSW) Integrated Care Board (ICB) is seeking to secure a Prime Provider who has the capability and capacity to deliver an NHS Outreach Health Checks service, in line with the specified requirements.\nThe service will deliver NHS Health Checks to eligible adults aged 40-74 years who have no previously diagnosed cardiovascular disease and who are registered with a GP and/or reside within BSW footprint.\nThe outreach model will focus on improving uptake among individuals and communities who experience barriers to accessing Health and Care services, with particular focus on residents living in areas of higher deprivation (Core20) and locally identified PLUS groups. \nDelivery is expected to take place in accessible community settings and at flexible times, including evenings and weekends, to maximise engagement and reduce inequalities in cardiovascular risk detection.\nThe contract term will be for 12 months with a contract value of £120,000 inc VAT. \nIf appropriate to do and subject to ICB Governance, the Commissioners reserve the right to add funding to the contract over its duration to accommodate additional activity. For the avoidance of doubt, this would mean up to a further £120,000 may be added to the contract value during the contract term.\nThe new service will commence on the 1st August 2026.\nThis exercise is being carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Outreach Health Checks for NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-04-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-04-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire (BSW) Integrated Care Board (ICB) is seeking to secure a Provider who has the capability and capacity to deliver an NHS Outreach Health Checks service, in line with the specified requirements.\nThe service will deliver NHS Health Checks to eligible adults aged 40-74 years who have no previously diagnosed cardiovascular disease and who are registered with a GP and/or reside within BSW footprint.\nThe outreach model will focus on improving uptake among individuals and communities who experience barriers to accessing Health and Care services, with particular focus on residents living in areas of higher deprivation (Core20) and locally identified PLUS groups. \nDelivery is expected to take place in accessible community settings and at flexible times, including evenings and weekends, to maximise engagement and reduce inequalities in cardiovascular risk detection.\nThe contract term will be for 12 months with a contract value of £120,000 inc VAT. \nIf appropriate to do and subject to ICB Governance, the Commissioners reserve the right to add funding to the contract over its duration to accommodate additional activity. For the avoidance of doubt, this would mean up to a further £120,000 may be added to the contract value during the contract term.\nThe new service will commence on the 1st August 2026.\nThis exercise is being carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See procurement documentation for full details."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See procurement documentation for full details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See procurement documentation for full details."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOX",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN151GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House, Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bsw.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Caitlin Dyke",
"email": "caitlin.dyke@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144852",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chippenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Interested providers will be able to view this opportunity via the live opportunities list on the 'Health Family' e-procurement system, Atamis. Click on 'View our Live Opportunities' from the home page, available on the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nOnce you have found the opportunity (via the search function, using the title or reference number), to gain full access to the bid documentation (including questionnaires), you will need to click on 'Register interest' - this will take you to the log-in page. \nIf you are not already registered on the system, you will need to do so before gaining full access to the documentation and be able to submit a bid. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029134-2026 · tender
{
"id": "029134-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:17:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOX",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WA17421 / C404421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire (BSW) Integrated Care Board (ICB) is seeking to secure a Prime Provider who has the capability and capacity to deliver an NHS Outreach Health Checks service, in line with the specified requirements.\nThe service will deliver NHS Health Checks to eligible adults aged 40-74 years who have no previously diagnosed cardiovascular disease and who are registered with a GP and/or reside within BSW footprint.\nThe outreach model will focus on improving uptake among individuals and communities who experience barriers to accessing Health and Care services, with particular focus on residents living in areas of higher deprivation (Core20) and locally identified PLUS groups. \nDelivery is expected to take place in accessible community settings and at flexible times, including evenings and weekends, to maximise engagement and reduce inequalities in cardiovascular risk detection.\nThe contract term will be for 12 months with a contract value of £120,000 inc VAT. \nIf appropriate to do and subject to ICB Governance, the Commissioners reserve the right to add funding to the contract over its duration to accommodate additional activity. For the avoidance of doubt, this would mean up to a further £120,000 may be added to the contract value during the contract term.\nThe new service will commence on the 1st August 2026.\nThis exercise is being carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Outreach Health Checks for NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-04-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-04-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire (BSW) Integrated Care Board (ICB) is seeking to secure a Provider who has the capability and capacity to deliver an NHS Outreach Health Checks service, in line with the specified requirements.\nThe service will deliver NHS Health Checks to eligible adults aged 40-74 years who have no previously diagnosed cardiovascular disease and who are registered with a GP and/or reside within BSW footprint.\nThe outreach model will focus on improving uptake among individuals and communities who experience barriers to accessing Health and Care services, with particular focus on residents living in areas of higher deprivation (Core20) and locally identified PLUS groups. \nDelivery is expected to take place in accessible community settings and at flexible times, including evenings and weekends, to maximise engagement and reduce inequalities in cardiovascular risk detection.\nThe contract term will be for 12 months with a contract value of £120,000 inc VAT. \nIf appropriate to do and subject to ICB Governance, the Commissioners reserve the right to add funding to the contract over its duration to accommodate additional activity. For the avoidance of doubt, this would mean up to a further £120,000 may be added to the contract value during the contract term.\nThe new service will commence on the 1st August 2026.\nThis exercise is being carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See procurement documentation for full details."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See procurement documentation for full details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See procurement documentation for full details."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOX",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN151GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House, Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bsw.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Caitlin Dyke",
"email": "caitlin.dyke@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144852",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chippenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Interested providers will be able to view this opportunity via the live opportunities list on the 'Health Family' e-procurement system, Atamis. Click on 'View our Live Opportunities' from the home page, available on the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nOnce you have found the opportunity (via the search function, using the title or reference number), to gain full access to the bid documentation (including questionnaires), you will need to click on 'Register interest' - this will take you to the log-in page. \nIf you are not already registered on the system, you will need to do so before gaining full access to the documentation and be able to submit a bid. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}