Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
The NHS Online programme requires the services of an executive search firm to attract, identify and source 6 Executive Board-level positions (1 x CEO, 4 x Executive Directors and 1 x Director of Workforce) for the new NHS Trust which will be established on 1 June 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0696d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043540-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 14:17:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043540-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043540-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:17:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181685",
"name": "Odgers Berndtson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS Online Exec Search - CEO and Executive appointments to NHS Online Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NHS Online programme requires the services of an executive search firm to attract, identify and source 6 Executive Board-level positions (1 x CEO, 4 x Executive Directors and 1 x Director of Workforce) for the new NHS Trust which will be established on 1 June 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181685",
"name": "Odgers Berndtson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 6XD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.lovas@odgersberndtson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHS Online Exec Search - CEO and Executive appointments to NHS Online Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:17:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043540-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:17:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181685",
"name": "Odgers Berndtson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS Online Exec Search - CEO and Executive appointments to NHS Online Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NHS Online programme requires the services of an executive search firm to attract, identify and source 6 Executive Board-level positions (1 x CEO, 4 x Executive Directors and 1 x Director of Workforce) for the new NHS Trust which will be established on 1 June 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181685",
"name": "Odgers Berndtson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 6XD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.lovas@odgersberndtson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHS Online Exec Search - CEO and Executive appointments to NHS Online Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:17:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}