TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

NHS England South West - Trauma Resilience Hub in Devon and Cornwall

Rehabilitation services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "NHS England South West - Trauma Resilience Hub in Devon and Cornwall". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS EnglandScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published30 Jan 2025, 09:49 GMT
Last source update30 Jan 2025, 09:49 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationRehabilitation services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d428
What is being bought
NHS England South West is commissioning a Trauma Resilience Hub (TRH) for the area of Devon and Cornwall to provide support to the wider regional Sexual Assault and Abuse Services (SAAS) pathway. This provision is to continue the work of the 'Devon and Cornwall Trauma Pathfinder' which has been running since 2021. The Trauma Pathfinder was initiated nationally to counter the inequalities in access to SAAS support for people with the most complex trauma. The intention is move from 'proof of concept' stage to an ongoing model of delivery based on proven outcomes. The Commissioner intends to contract for the Services using the latest version of the NHS Standard Contract. The contract term will be for a duration of 4 years and 6 months, and will commence on 1st April 2025. The total contract value is £517,500. This notice is placed to set out NHS England South West's (the Commissioner's) intention to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    30 Jan 2025, 09:49 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    30 Jan 2025, 09:49 GMT
  3. Status changed to complete
    17 Jan 2025, 12:28 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    17 Jan 2025, 12:28 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    17 Jan 2025, 12:28 GMT
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    The contract term will be for a duration of 4 years and 6 months, and will commence on 1st April 2025. The total contract value is £517,500. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the most suitable provider process.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    30 Jan 2025, 09:49 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS England

Contracting authority GB-FTS-122691
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published