Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
NHS England South West - Co-production Coordination and Additional Specialist Trauma Counselling Capacity for Adults Who Have Experienced Sexual Violence in Avon & Somerset
Rehabilitation services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "NHS England South West - Co-production Coordination and Additional Specialist Trauma Counselling Capacity for Adults Who Have Experienced Sexual Violence in Avon & Somerset". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Dec 2024, 09:07 GMT | Last source update11 Dec 2024, 09:07 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRehabilitation services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c092 | ||
What is being bought
NHS England South West is commissioning co-production of the Avon and Somerset sexual violence support services pathway and provision of additional specialist trauma counselling for adults who have experienced sexual violence with the most complex trauma.
This provision is for the area of Avon and Somerset, to continue the work of the 'Avon and Somerset Enhanced Mental Health Pathfinder' which has been running since 2022. The intention is to move from 'proof of concept' stage to an ongoing model of delivery based on proven outcomes.
The Commissioner intends to contract for the Services using the National NHS Standard Contract. The contract term will be for a duration of 4 years and 6 months and will commence from 1st April 2025. The total contract value is £476,325 over the 4 years and 6 months.
This notice is placed to set out NHS England South West's (the Commissioner's) intention to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
11 Dec 2024, 09:07 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Dec 2024, 09:07 GMT - Status changed to complete
27 Nov 2024, 17:21 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Nov 2024, 17:21 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Nov 2024, 17:21 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe contract term will be for a duration of 4 years and 6 months and will commence from 1st April 2025. The total contract value is £476,325 over the 4 years and 6 months. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the most suitable provider process.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Dec 2024, 09:07 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-122691Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published