Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038014-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-29T13:54:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-OYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038014-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078633",
"name": "Dovehaven Residential Care Home Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "038014-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05291619",
"name": "Premcard Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) is working on behalf of NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board who are the Contracting Authority for this opportunity.\nThe Authority is awarding a contract to deliver an Intermediate Care Beds Service to patients in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place. There will be up to 35 beds to be located in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place.\nThis is the award of a temporary contract to cover the period 1st January to 31st March 2024 to enable a delayed procurement to be completed. The annual contract value is £2,356,900, therefore for the 3-month period this contract award is covering, the value will be £589,225.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southport and Formby area of Sefton."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB - Sefton Place - Intermediate Care Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) is working on behalf of NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board who are the Contracting Authority for this opportunity.\nThe Authority is awarding a contract to deliver an Intermediate Care Beds Service to patients in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place. There will be up to 35 beds to be located in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Contract Award Notice and is published under the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015. It is for clinical services which are Light Touch Regime services for the purpose of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015('Regulations') as specified in Schedule 3 of the Regulations.\nAccordingly, the contracting authority is only bound by those parts of the Regulations detailed in Chapter 3 Particular Procurement Regimes Section 7. The contracting authority is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations.\nThe contract is being awarded under PCR 2015 Section 32. Use of the negotiated procedure without prior publication.\nGeneral grounds\n(2) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public works contracts, public\nsupply contracts and public service contracts in any of the following cases:\nb) where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic\noperator for any of the following reasons:\n(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons.''",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-OYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "enquiries@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078633",
"name": "Dovehaven Residential Care Home Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR9 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dovehaven.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02078633",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Dovehaven Residential Care Home Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@dovehavencarehomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05291619",
"name": "Premcard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Byng House, 30 Promenade"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05291619",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Premcard Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101189",
"name": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038014-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 294612,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038014-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "038014-2023-2",
"value": {
"amount": 294612,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038014-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Dec 2023 · 038014-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "038014-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-29T13:54:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-OYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038014-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078633",
"name": "Dovehaven Residential Care Home Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "038014-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05291619",
"name": "Premcard Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) is working on behalf of NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board who are the Contracting Authority for this opportunity.\nThe Authority is awarding a contract to deliver an Intermediate Care Beds Service to patients in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place. There will be up to 35 beds to be located in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place.\nThis is the award of a temporary contract to cover the period 1st January to 31st March 2024 to enable a delayed procurement to be completed. The annual contract value is £2,356,900, therefore for the 3-month period this contract award is covering, the value will be £589,225.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southport and Formby area of Sefton."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB - Sefton Place - Intermediate Care Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) is working on behalf of NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board who are the Contracting Authority for this opportunity.\nThe Authority is awarding a contract to deliver an Intermediate Care Beds Service to patients in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place. There will be up to 35 beds to be located in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Contract Award Notice and is published under the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015. It is for clinical services which are Light Touch Regime services for the purpose of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015('Regulations') as specified in Schedule 3 of the Regulations.\nAccordingly, the contracting authority is only bound by those parts of the Regulations detailed in Chapter 3 Particular Procurement Regimes Section 7. The contracting authority is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations.\nThe contract is being awarded under PCR 2015 Section 32. Use of the negotiated procedure without prior publication.\nGeneral grounds\n(2) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public works contracts, public\nsupply contracts and public service contracts in any of the following cases:\nb) where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic\noperator for any of the following reasons:\n(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons.''",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-OYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "enquiries@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078633",
"name": "Dovehaven Residential Care Home Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR9 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dovehaven.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02078633",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Dovehaven Residential Care Home Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@dovehavencarehomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05291619",
"name": "Premcard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Byng House, 30 Promenade"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05291619",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Premcard Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101189",
"name": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038014-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 294612,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038014-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "038014-2023-2",
"value": {
"amount": 294612,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038014-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}