Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030647-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-25T15:54:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030647-2024-24-25-QYG-99A-REN-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Cancer Care Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-25-QYG-99A-REN-CON V1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main cancer care services provider across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2024 and will expire on the 31st March 2025 with an estimated annual contract value of £123",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Cancer Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cancer care services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Tyghe",
"email": "claire.tyghe@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110265",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030647-2024-24-25-QYG-99A-REN-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Cancer Care Services",
"value": {
"amount": 27221127,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030647-2024-24-25-QYG-99A-REN-CON-V1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 12th of March 2024 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision.\nTwo committee members have a standing declaration of interest. The decision to award was made in line with the Conflict of Interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Sept 2024 · 030647-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "030647-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-25T15:54:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030647-2024-24-25-QYG-99A-REN-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Cancer Care Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-25-QYG-99A-REN-CON V1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main cancer care services provider across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2024 and will expire on the 31st March 2025 with an estimated annual contract value of £123",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Cancer Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cancer care services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Tyghe",
"email": "claire.tyghe@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110265",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030647-2024-24-25-QYG-99A-REN-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Cancer Care Services",
"value": {
"amount": 27221127,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030647-2024-24-25-QYG-99A-REN-CON-V1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 12th of March 2024 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision.\nTwo committee members have a standing declaration of interest. The decision to award was made in line with the Conflict of Interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}