NHMF Frameworx Vehicle Leasing Framework Agreements 2022
Buyer: NHMF (NPC) Ltd →
What is being bought
NHMF Frameworx has been set up by the National Housing maintenance Forum Ltd to undertake the development of maintenance and other frameworks for its members who are the subscribers and users of the M3NHF Schedule of Rates for Responsive and Void property Works , and the M3NHF Schedule of Rates for Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment. NHMF Frameworx wishes to undertake market engagement in relation to a number of nationally procured, but regionally, sub-regionally and local authority based frameworks to be tendered in the second half of 2022. These will include but not be limited to vehicle hire, lease and purchase options for cars, and light commercial and other specialist vehicles of all fuel types
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation (34000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,058 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0348f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017366-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 24 2022 13:28:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2022 | tenderUpdate | 017366-2022 |
| 21 Jun 2022 | planning | 016971-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017366-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-24T14:28:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54714",
"name": "NHMF (NPC) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348f0",
"title": "NHMF Frameworx Vehicle Leasing Framework Agreements 2022",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "These will include but not be limited to vehicle hire, lease, contract hire, and purchase options for cars, and light commercial and other specialist vehicles of all fuel types"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "These will include but not be limited to vehicle hire, lease and purchase options for cars, and light commercial and other specialist vehicles of all fuel types"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "https://www.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "https://www.nhmfprocurement.co.uk"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHMF Frameworx has been set up by the National Housing maintenance Forum Ltd to undertake the development of maintenance and other frameworks for its members who are the subscribers and users of the M3NHF Schedule of Rates for Responsive and Void property Works , and the M3NHF Schedule of Rates for Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment. NHMF Frameworx wishes to undertake market engagement in relation to a number of nationally procured, but regionally, sub-regionally and local authority based frameworks to be tendered in the second half of 2022. These will include but not be limited to vehicle hire, lease and purchase options for cars, and light commercial and other specialist vehicles of all fuel types",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54714",
"name": "NHMF (NPC) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR42QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Kings, 23 Commonside East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhmfprocurement.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhmfprocurement.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHMF (NPC) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Lake",
"email": "etenders@rand-associates.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1737249475"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jun 2022 · 017366-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "017366-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-24T14:28:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54714",
"name": "NHMF (NPC) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348f0",
"title": "NHMF Frameworx Vehicle Leasing Framework Agreements 2022",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "These will include but not be limited to vehicle hire, lease, contract hire, and purchase options for cars, and light commercial and other specialist vehicles of all fuel types"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "These will include but not be limited to vehicle hire, lease and purchase options for cars, and light commercial and other specialist vehicles of all fuel types"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "https://www.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "https://www.nhmfprocurement.co.uk"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHMF Frameworx has been set up by the National Housing maintenance Forum Ltd to undertake the development of maintenance and other frameworks for its members who are the subscribers and users of the M3NHF Schedule of Rates for Responsive and Void property Works , and the M3NHF Schedule of Rates for Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment. NHMF Frameworx wishes to undertake market engagement in relation to a number of nationally procured, but regionally, sub-regionally and local authority based frameworks to be tendered in the second half of 2022. These will include but not be limited to vehicle hire, lease and purchase options for cars, and light commercial and other specialist vehicles of all fuel types",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54714",
"name": "NHMF (NPC) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR42QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Kings, 23 Commonside East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhmfprocurement.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhmfprocurement.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHMF (NPC) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Lake",
"email": "etenders@rand-associates.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1737249475"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Jun 2022 · 016971-2022 · planning
{
"id": "016971-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-21T16:30:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54714",
"name": "NHMF (NPC) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NHMF Frameworx is the trading name of NHMF (NPC) Ltd (\"NPC\") which has been established by the National Housing Maintenance Forum (\"NHMF\") to be a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector. The members of the NHMF represent more than 80% of the UK's housing stock.\nNHMF (NPC) Ltd is a contracting authority under regulation 2 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015, and a central purchasing body under regulation 37 of those Regulations.\nNPC is administered by M3 Housing Ltd on behalf of the NHMF.\nNPC has commissioned Rand Associates Consultancy Services Ltd (\"Rand\") to undertake the procurement management of its initial frameworks.\nNPC has been tasked with establishing multi supplier frameworks at regional, sub-regional and local authority level to provide consultancy services to the social housing stock of its members. The scope of the individual frameworks is being developed and NPC wants to engage with the market in order to support the development of the framework and procurement strategies. The framework will be divided into Lots, which will be finalised following completion of this market engagement. Details of the Lots will be set out in the various Contract Notices.\nThe engagement with the market will initially be a questionnaire for completion by interested participants, which may be followed by telephone and online conference calls to elicit further information from respondents.\nThe questionnaire together with supporting information can be downloaded from https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk. (https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk). eTenders@Rand is Rand's e-procurement portal (the \"portal\") for downloading and submission of procurement and tender documentation and communicating requests and responses to clarifications. All requests for the questionnaire, communications and submission of completed questionnaires must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk (https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk). After activating an account on the etender@Rand portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for their questionnaire: NPC1002\nCompleted questionnaires are requested to be returned via the Portal no later than 3.00pm on 11th July 2022.\nGeneral marketing material is not required to be submitted."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger cars"
},
{
"id": "34130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHMF Frameworx Vehicle Leasing Framework Agreements 2022",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHMF Frameworx has been set up by the National Housing maintenance Forum Ltd to undertake the development of maintenance and other frameworks for its members who are the subscribers and users of the M3NHF Schedule of Rates for Responsive and Void property Works , and the M3NHF Schedule of Rates for Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment. NHMF Frameworx wishes to undertake market engagement in relation to a number of nationally procured, but regionally, sub-regionally and local authority based frameworks to be tendered in the second half of 2022. These will include but not be limited to vehicle hire, lease and purchase options for cars, and light commercial and other specialist vehicles of all fuel types",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54714",
"name": "NHMF (NPC) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR42QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Kings, 23 Commonside East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhmfprocurement.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhmfprocurement.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHMF (NPC) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk",
"name": "Jeremy Lake",
"email": "etenders@rand-associates.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1737249475"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The questionnaire together with supporting information can be downloaded from https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk. (https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk). eTenders@Rand is Rand's e-procurement portal (the \"portal\") for downloading and submission of procurement and tender documentation and communicating requests and responses to clarifications. All requests for the questionnaire, communications and submission of completed questionnaires must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk (https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk). After activating an account on the etender@Rand portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for their questionnaire: NPC1002",
"initiationType": "tender"
}