← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NHF SORs OneSuite

Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →

BuyerDelta Housing Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of NHF SORs OneSuite and subsequent annual licensing fees for 3 years

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£134,582

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06be04
Latest release ID060262-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 26 2026 10:51:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2026award, contract060262-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060262-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T11:51:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
    "name": "Delta Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04966582",
          "name": "M3 HOUSING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be04",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHF SORs OneSuite",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of NHF SORs OneSuite and subsequent annual licensing fees for 3 years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
      "name": "Delta Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8112",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04966582",
      "name": "M3 HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Mitcham",
        "postalCode": "CR4 2QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Three Kings, 23 Commonside East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.m3h.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04966582",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@m3h.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCLY-3998-DLYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 134582,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 158675
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060262-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060262-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:51:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060262-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060262-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T11:51:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
    "name": "Delta Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04966582",
          "name": "M3 HOUSING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be04",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHF SORs OneSuite",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of NHF SORs OneSuite and subsequent annual licensing fees for 3 years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
      "name": "Delta Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8112",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04966582",
      "name": "M3 HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Mitcham",
        "postalCode": "CR4 2QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Three Kings, 23 Commonside East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.m3h.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04966582",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@m3h.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCLY-3998-DLYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 134582,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 158675
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060262-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060262-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:51:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}