Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
NGS Turbo kits for HLA testing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ce6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053110-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 07:42:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053110-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043504-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038627-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T08:42:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ce6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-grouping reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681527",
"name": "Eurobio Scientific UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C443322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NGS Turbo Testing Kits",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NGS Turbo kits for HLA testing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PA23 Sch.5 Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Drury",
"email": "rachael.drury@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681527",
"name": "Eurobio Scientific UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Curtis Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03681527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eurobio-scientific.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NGS Turbo Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 38587.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46304.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "optional 12 months available"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T08:42:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "contracting authority considers that a supplier's performance cannot appropriately be measured by them"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T08:42:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ce6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-grouping reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681527",
"name": "Eurobio Scientific UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C443322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NGS Turbo Testing Kits",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NGS Turbo kits for HLA testing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PA23 Sch.5 Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Drury",
"email": "rachael.drury@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681527",
"name": "Eurobio Scientific UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Curtis Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03681527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eurobio-scientific.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NGS Turbo Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 38587.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46304.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "optional 12 months available"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T08:42:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "contracting authority considers that a supplier's performance cannot appropriately be measured by them"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:25:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ce6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-grouping reagents"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NGS Turbo Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 38587.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46304.78
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "optional 12 months available"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043504-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043504-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:25:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681527",
"name": "Eurobio Scientific UK Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C443322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NGS Turbo Testing Kits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Addition HLA Testing kits",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Drury",
"email": "rachael.drury@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681527",
"name": "Eurobio Scientific UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Curtis Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03681527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eurobio-scientific.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038627-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T14:18:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ce6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-grouping reagents"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NGS Turbo Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 38587.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46304.78
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "optional 12 months available"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038627-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038627-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:18:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681527",
"name": "Eurobio Scientific UK Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W231089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "NGS Turbo Testing kits",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expansion of a range of HLA testing kits",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "permissible if a particular supplier holds other exclusive rights, and no reasonable alternative exists.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Drury",
"email": "rachael.drury@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681527",
"name": "Eurobio Scientific UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Curtis Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03681527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eurobio-scientific.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}