1
Value£115,920
Buyer: Care Quality Commission →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a476 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011217-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 08:52:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | contractAmendment | 011217-2026 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060692-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011217-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T08:52:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC NGO 022",
"title": "NGO Communication and Engagement Support",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T08:52:54Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "011217-2026",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011217-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T08:52:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC NGO 022",
"title": "NGO Communication and Engagement Support",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T08:52:54Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "011217-2026",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060692-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T18:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160477",
"name": "Blue Lozenge Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQC NGO 022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NGO Communication and Engagement Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Guardians Office (NGO) Communication and Engagement Support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160477",
"name": "Blue Lozenge Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chislehurst",
"postalCode": "BR7 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10a High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bluelozenge.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bluelozenge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NGO Communication and Engagement Support",
"value": {
"amount": 77280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92736
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 3 months to allow for the completion of final activities only, where required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060692-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060692-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T18:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}