Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lumenis Holmium Laser System Maintenance SRVC006PULSE100TC_POST_4 Holmium Pulse 100 TotalCare_POST_4 Pulse 100
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 12:21:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006160-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:21:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172450",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NGH - Lumenis Holmium Laser System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lumenis Holmium Laser System Maintenance\nSRVC006PULSE100TC_POST_4\nHolmium Pulse 100 TotalCare_POST_4\nPulse 100",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Walden",
"email": "alan.walden@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01536492074"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172450",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "unitedkingdomsalessupport@bsci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NGH - Lumenis Holmium Laser System",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:21:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:21:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172450",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NGH - Lumenis Holmium Laser System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lumenis Holmium Laser System Maintenance\nSRVC006PULSE100TC_POST_4\nHolmium Pulse 100 TotalCare_POST_4\nPulse 100",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Walden",
"email": "alan.walden@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01536492074"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172450",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "unitedkingdomsalessupport@bsci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NGH - Lumenis Holmium Laser System",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:21:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}