← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NFCC Human Resources Managed Services Framework Agreement

Buyer: Chief Fire Officers Association (CFOA) →

BuyerChief Fire Officers Association (CFOA)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2021

What is being bought

The Authority is putting in place a Framework Agreement, for the duration of 2 years plus 1, for the provision of managed human resources (HR) services. The Authority have a need to appointment a single prime contractor, or a consortium with a lead supplier acting as prime contractor, to work in effective partnership by providing access to a range of high-quality HR services and solutions on a managed service basis. The solution will range from enabling the full managed service of the entire HR function, just a single element of it (e.g., administration and support function), or a bespoke solution tailored to complement the Authority’s in-house resources.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Supplier shall offer as a minimum the following specialisms listed below to the Required Standard: • Project Management – The management and delivery of programs and projects designed to enhance the effectiveness of the organisations HR management and planning and of its HR function and strategy • Cultural transformation • Dispute management • Employee relations and communications • Human resource functions, process and design • Human resource terms and conditions and policies including health and safety, employment contracts and company handbook • Advice on managing agency and temporary staff; and review of IR35 governance • Organisational training and development • Performance management (including pay, reward and benchmarking) • Recruitment policy (internal and external) and strategy (not delivery of staffing and recruitment services) • Staffing • Talent management Call-Off Contract - Phase 1 Organisational Transformation Project On award and establishment of the Framework Agreement, there will be an immediate call-off requirement to manage a project of organisational transformation towards a new operating model which will include the TUPE of workforce.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality - Technical — 40
Quality - Delivery — 30
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,8104 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,810 with a bid count)5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

NFCC Human Resources Managed Services Framework Agreement

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c8eb
Latest release ID020851-2021
Latest release timestampTue Aug 24 2021 14:06:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2021award, contract020851-2021
16 Jul 2021tender016761-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020851-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 10000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-08-24T15:06:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c8eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-26476",
    "name": "Chief Fire Officers Association (CFOA)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020851-2021-NFCC-CEN-002-1",
      "title": "NFCC Human Resources Managed Services Framework Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-26477",
          "name": "The HR Consultants (Warwickshire) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN557073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Supplier shall offer as a minimum the following specialisms listed below to the Required Standard:\n•\tProject Management – The management and delivery of programs and projects designed to enhance the effectiveness of the organisations HR management and planning and of its HR function and strategy\n•\tCultural transformation\n•\tDispute management\n•\tEmployee relations and communications\n•\tHuman resource functions, process and design\n•\tHuman resource terms and conditions and policies including health and safety, employment contracts and company handbook\n•\tAdvice on managing agency and temporary staff; and review of IR35 governance\n•\tOrganisational training and development\n•\tPerformance management (including pay, reward and benchmarking)\n•\tRecruitment policy (internal and external) and strategy (not delivery of staffing and recruitment services)\n•\tStaffing\n•\tTalent management\nCall-Off Contract - Phase 1 Organisational Transformation Project\nOn award and establishment of the Framework Agreement, there will be an immediate call-off requirement to manage a project of organisational transformation towards a new operating model which will include the TUPE of workforce.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality - Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NFCC Human Resources Managed Services Framework Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Authority is putting in place a Framework Agreement, for the duration of 2 years plus 1, for the provision of managed human resources (HR) services.\nThe Authority have a need to appointment a single prime contractor, or a consortium with a lead supplier acting as prime contractor, to work in effective partnership by providing access to a range of high-quality HR services and solutions on a managed service basis.\nThe solution will range from enabling the full managed service of the entire HR function, just a single element of it (e.g., administration and support function), or a bespoke solution tailored to complement the Authority’s in-house resources.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26476",
      "name": "Chief Fire Officers Association (CFOA)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Midlands Fire Service, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.fire-uk.org/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.kent.fire-uk.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National Chiefs Fire Council"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03677186",
        "legalName": "Chief Fire Officers Association (CFOA)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Amanda Richardson-Jess",
        "email": "amanda.richardson-jess@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26477",
      "name": "The HR Consultants (Warwickshire) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warwickshire",
        "postalCode": "CV37 8NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-3 Estate Yard, Atherstone on Stour"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12901970",
        "legalName": "The HR Consultants (Warwickshire) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.pitts@thehrconsultants.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1789614336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22667",
      "name": "Chief Fire Officers Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Midlands Fire Service, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chief Fire Officers Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amanda.richardson-jess@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020851-2021-NFCC-CEN-002-1",
      "title": "NFCC Human Resources Managed Services Framework Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020851-2021-NFCC-CEN-002-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Aug 2021 · 020851-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020851-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 10000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-08-24T15:06:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c8eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-26476",
    "name": "Chief Fire Officers Association (CFOA)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020851-2021-NFCC-CEN-002-1",
      "title": "NFCC Human Resources Managed Services Framework Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-26477",
          "name": "The HR Consultants (Warwickshire) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN557073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Supplier shall offer as a minimum the following specialisms listed below to the Required Standard:\n•\tProject Management – The management and delivery of programs and projects designed to enhance the effectiveness of the organisations HR management and planning and of its HR function and strategy\n•\tCultural transformation\n•\tDispute management\n•\tEmployee relations and communications\n•\tHuman resource functions, process and design\n•\tHuman resource terms and conditions and policies including health and safety, employment contracts and company handbook\n•\tAdvice on managing agency and temporary staff; and review of IR35 governance\n•\tOrganisational training and development\n•\tPerformance management (including pay, reward and benchmarking)\n•\tRecruitment policy (internal and external) and strategy (not delivery of staffing and recruitment services)\n•\tStaffing\n•\tTalent management\nCall-Off Contract - Phase 1 Organisational Transformation Project\nOn award and establishment of the Framework Agreement, there will be an immediate call-off requirement to manage a project of organisational transformation towards a new operating model which will include the TUPE of workforce.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality - Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NFCC Human Resources Managed Services Framework Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Authority is putting in place a Framework Agreement, for the duration of 2 years plus 1, for the provision of managed human resources (HR) services.\nThe Authority have a need to appointment a single prime contractor, or a consortium with a lead supplier acting as prime contractor, to work in effective partnership by providing access to a range of high-quality HR services and solutions on a managed service basis.\nThe solution will range from enabling the full managed service of the entire HR function, just a single element of it (e.g., administration and support function), or a bespoke solution tailored to complement the Authority’s in-house resources.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26476",
      "name": "Chief Fire Officers Association (CFOA)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Midlands Fire Service, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.fire-uk.org/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.kent.fire-uk.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National Chiefs Fire Council"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03677186",
        "legalName": "Chief Fire Officers Association (CFOA)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Amanda Richardson-Jess",
        "email": "amanda.richardson-jess@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26477",
      "name": "The HR Consultants (Warwickshire) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warwickshire",
        "postalCode": "CV37 8NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-3 Estate Yard, Atherstone on Stour"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12901970",
        "legalName": "The HR Consultants (Warwickshire) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.pitts@thehrconsultants.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1789614336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22667",
      "name": "Chief Fire Officers Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Midlands Fire Service, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chief Fire Officers Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amanda.richardson-jess@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020851-2021-NFCC-CEN-002-1",
      "title": "NFCC Human Resources Managed Services Framework Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020851-2021-NFCC-CEN-002-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jul 2021 · 016761-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "016761-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-07-16T12:19:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c8eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-22666",
    "name": "Chief Fire Officers Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN557073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years + 1 optional extension of 1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Authority is putting in place a Framework Agreement, for the duration of 2 years plus 1, for the provision of managed human resources (HR) services.\nThe Authority have a need to appointment a single prime contractor, or a consortium with a lead supplier acting as prime contractor, to work in effective partnership by providing access to a range of high-quality HR services and solutions on a managed service basis.\nThe solution will range from enabling the full managed service of the entire HR function, just a single element of it (e.g., administration and support function), or a bespoke solution tailored to complement the Authority’s in-house resources.\nThe Supplier shall offer as a minimum the following specialisms listed below to the Required Standard:\n•\tProject Management – The management and delivery of programs and projects designed to enhance the effectiveness of the organisations HR management and planning and of its HR function and strategy\n•\tCultural transformation\n•\tDispute management\n•\tEmployee relations and communications\n•\tHuman resource functions, process and design\n•\tHuman resource terms and conditions and policies including health and safety, employment contracts and company handbook\n•\tAdvice on managing agency and temporary staff; and review of IR35 governance\n•\tOrganisational training and development\n•\tPerformance management (including pay, reward and benchmarking)\n•\tRecruitment policy (internal and external) and strategy (not delivery of staffing and recruitment services)\n•\tStaffing\n•\tTalent management\nCall-Off Contract - Phase 1 Organisational Transformation Project\nOn award and establishment of the Framework Agreement, there will be an immediate call-off requirement to manage a project of organisational transformation towards a new operating model which will include the TUPE of workforce.  This requirement is more fully described in the tender documentation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NFCC Human Resources Managed Services Framework Agreement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is putting in place a Framework Agreement, for the duration of 2 years plus 1, for the provision of managed human resources (HR) services.\nThe Authority have a need to appointment a single prime contractor, or a consortium with a lead supplier acting as prime contractor, to work in effective partnership by providing access to a range of high-quality HR services and solutions on a managed service basis.\nThe solution will range from enabling the full managed service of the entire HR function, just a single element of it (e.g., administration and support function), or a bespoke solution tailored to complement the Authority’s in-house resources.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79414000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22666",
      "name": "Chief Fire Officers Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Midlands Fire Service, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalfirechiefs.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nationalfirechiefs.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fire Service"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03677186",
        "legalName": "Chief Fire Officers Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
        "name": "Mrs Amanda Richardson-Jess",
        "email": "amanda.richardson-jess@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22667",
      "name": "Chief Fire Officers Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Midlands Fire Service, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chief Fire Officers Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amanda.richardson-jess@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}