Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007223-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-26T09:01:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139284",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C339313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Client is seeking Main Contractor design and build services to undertake the delivery of the Ground and First floor reconfiguration and refurbishment programme for the Trust headquarters at Nexus House, Crawley. The programme of works is to be undertaken within a live working 999 and 111 call centre environment so the minimum implications to the live environment is a high priority. <br/><br/>In order to achieve this, the works are proposed to be phased. A copy of the proposed phasing plan is included for your information. <br/><br/>The budget for the building/ construction works is estimated at £1,300,000.<br/><br/>The building contract will be the JCT Design Build 2024 form.<br/><br/>The minimum Insurance requirements will be:<br/>•\tEmployer’s Liability - £10M<br/>•\tPublic & Product Liability - £5M <br/>•\tProfessional Indemnity - £5M<br/><br/>The tender is due to be advertised March/April 2025 with a view to award a contract to the successful bidder May/June and practical completion by end of October 2025.<br/><br/>Once you've reviewed the attached documents and are able to commit to the tender and construction timescales, please notify the Client of your interest in the procurement exercise via email to procurement@secamb.nhs.uk. Please do not request any tender documentation as these are not available at this stage, this notice is only to make prospective contractors aware of the upcoming tender and gauge the level of interest."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Sussex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nexus House Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ground and First floor reconfiguration and refurbishment programme for the Trust headquarters at Nexus House, Crawley. The programme of works is to be undertaken within a live working 999 and 111 call centre environment so the minimum implications to the live environment is a high priority.<br/><br/>This is a Prior Information Notice to notify prospective bidders of our intention to advertise a tender during March/April 2025. Other than the attached draft documentation, there are no further tender documents available at this time.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139284",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Clark",
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001230999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Feb 2025 · 007223-2025 · planning
{
"id": "007223-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-26T09:01:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139284",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C339313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Client is seeking Main Contractor design and build services to undertake the delivery of the Ground and First floor reconfiguration and refurbishment programme for the Trust headquarters at Nexus House, Crawley. The programme of works is to be undertaken within a live working 999 and 111 call centre environment so the minimum implications to the live environment is a high priority. <br/><br/>In order to achieve this, the works are proposed to be phased. A copy of the proposed phasing plan is included for your information. <br/><br/>The budget for the building/ construction works is estimated at £1,300,000.<br/><br/>The building contract will be the JCT Design Build 2024 form.<br/><br/>The minimum Insurance requirements will be:<br/>•\tEmployer’s Liability - £10M<br/>•\tPublic & Product Liability - £5M <br/>•\tProfessional Indemnity - £5M<br/><br/>The tender is due to be advertised March/April 2025 with a view to award a contract to the successful bidder May/June and practical completion by end of October 2025.<br/><br/>Once you've reviewed the attached documents and are able to commit to the tender and construction timescales, please notify the Client of your interest in the procurement exercise via email to procurement@secamb.nhs.uk. Please do not request any tender documentation as these are not available at this stage, this notice is only to make prospective contractors aware of the upcoming tender and gauge the level of interest."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Sussex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nexus House Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ground and First floor reconfiguration and refurbishment programme for the Trust headquarters at Nexus House, Crawley. The programme of works is to be undertaken within a live working 999 and 111 call centre environment so the minimum implications to the live environment is a high priority.<br/><br/>This is a Prior Information Notice to notify prospective bidders of our intention to advertise a tender during March/April 2025. Other than the attached draft documentation, there are no further tender documents available at this time.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139284",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Clark",
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001230999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}