Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide supported accommodation for the prevention of homelessness and rough sleeping.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068aa5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073073-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 10:15:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073073-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037588-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037556-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T11:15:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Next Steps Accommodation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide supported accommodation for the prevention of homelessness and rough sleeping.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Service would close.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Group Ltd, 1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22981R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@homegroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T11:15:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Direct Award"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T11:15:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Next Steps Accommodation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide supported accommodation for the prevention of homelessness and rough sleeping.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Service would close.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Group Ltd, 1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22981R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@homegroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T11:15:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Direct Award"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T13:22:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T13:22:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Next Steps Accommodation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide supported accommodation for the prevention of homelessness and rough sleeping.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Group Ltd, 1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22981R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@homegroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T12:26:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T12:26:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Next Steps Accommodation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide supported accommodation for people who are homeless or at risk of rough sleeping.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The only local provider that received a capital grant for this type of accommodation. The grant can only be used solely for supported housing for homeless people.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Group Ltd, 1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22981R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@homegroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}