Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Newspaper Licensing Authority (NLA) subscription to allow access to review media activity related to the organisation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054618-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 09:47:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 054618-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054211-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054618-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:47:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182912",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited (NLA)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C452149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Newspaper Licencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newspaper Licensing Authority (NLA) subscription to allow access to review media activity related to the organisation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522 512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182912",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited (NLA)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1HJ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Newspaper Licencing",
"value": {
"amount": 15397.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18476.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:47:35+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054618-2026",
"description": "Error on Contracting Authority"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054618-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:47:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182912",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited (NLA)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C452149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Newspaper Licencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newspaper Licensing Authority (NLA) subscription to allow access to review media activity related to the organisation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522 512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182912",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited (NLA)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1HJ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Newspaper Licencing",
"value": {
"amount": 15397.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18476.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:47:35+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054618-2026",
"description": "Error on Contracting Authority"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:48:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZB-2113-ZNDX",
"name": "Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182912",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited (NLA)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C452149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Newspaper Licencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newspaper Licensing Authority (NLA) subscription to allow access to review media activity related to the organisation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZB-2113-ZNDX",
"name": "Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park, Waterside South "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZB-2113-ZNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522 512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement lead of behalf of contracting authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522 512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182912",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited (NLA)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1HJ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Newspaper Licencing",
"value": {
"amount": 15397.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18476.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054211-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054211-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:48:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}