Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T16:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143173",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067923-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164693",
"name": "Revvity UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5729591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term is 7 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 36 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Newborn Screening Equipment and Reagents for Congenital Hypothyroidism (CHT), Cystic Fibrosis (CF) and sample puncher. Additional information: This contract is by a Central Purchasing Body, operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the Belfast HealthSocial Care Trust. The value stated in II.1.7 is thh Award Value over 10 years i.e. inclusive of the 36 month extension options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
},
{
"id": "38434520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Newborn Screening Equipment and Reagents for Congenital Hypothyroidism (CHT), Cystic Fibrosis (CF) and sample puncher - 5729591",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Newborn Screening Equipment and Reagents for Congenital Hypothyroidism (CHT), Cystic Fibrosis (CF) and sample puncher",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143173",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Supplies Centre, Gransha Hospital, Clooney Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "KIeran Taylor",
"email": "Palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164693",
"name": "Revvity UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llantrisant Business Park, Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Revvity UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cc.uk@perkinelmer.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 800891714",
"telephone": "+44 80089646"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164694",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT77 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067923-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1725705.48,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067923-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section 1.2 it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and Contract Award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This Contract is. not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1. . The value. stated in V.2.4 is the Award Value over 10 years i.e. inclusive of the 36-month extension options.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Oct 2025 · 067923-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "067923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T16:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143173",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067923-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164693",
"name": "Revvity UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5729591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term is 7 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 36 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Newborn Screening Equipment and Reagents for Congenital Hypothyroidism (CHT), Cystic Fibrosis (CF) and sample puncher. Additional information: This contract is by a Central Purchasing Body, operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the Belfast HealthSocial Care Trust. The value stated in II.1.7 is thh Award Value over 10 years i.e. inclusive of the 36 month extension options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
},
{
"id": "38434520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Newborn Screening Equipment and Reagents for Congenital Hypothyroidism (CHT), Cystic Fibrosis (CF) and sample puncher - 5729591",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Newborn Screening Equipment and Reagents for Congenital Hypothyroidism (CHT), Cystic Fibrosis (CF) and sample puncher",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143173",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Supplies Centre, Gransha Hospital, Clooney Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "KIeran Taylor",
"email": "Palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164693",
"name": "Revvity UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llantrisant Business Park, Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Revvity UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cc.uk@perkinelmer.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 800891714",
"telephone": "+44 80089646"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164694",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT77 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067923-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1725705.48,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067923-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section 1.2 it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and Contract Award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This Contract is. not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1. . The value. stated in V.2.4 is the Award Value over 10 years i.e. inclusive of the 36-month extension options.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Feb 2025 · 004358-2025 · tender
{
"id": "004358-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-10T14:53:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137451",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the Belfast Health and Social Care Trust."
},
"tender": {
"id": "5729591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the initial term of contract will be for a duration of 7 years. The client may at any time before the completion of the contract period invite the contractor to agree to extend for any period(s) up to and including 36 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Newborn Screening Equipment and Reagents for Congenital Hypothyroidism (CHT), Cystic Fibrosis (CF) and sample puncher. Additional information: This is a contract by a Central Purchasing Body, operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the Belfast Health and Social Care Trust. The value stated in II.2.6 is the highest in the following range £1,000,000 to £1,800,800 GBP. The cost of responding to this ITT and participation in the procurement process generally will be borne solely by each economic operator participating. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to a contract award is at the sole risk of the economic operator participating in this procurement process. Economic Operators should note that the Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel this procurement process at any stage. Any date given in Section IV above is a best estimate at the time of despatch. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to extend any such date within the scope of the applicable procurement regulations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
},
{
"id": "38434520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Newborn Screening Equipment and Reagents for Congenital Hypothyroidism (CHT), Cystic Fibrosis (CF) and sample puncher - 5729591",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-02T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-02T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Newborn Screening Equipment and Reagents for Congenital Hypothyroidism (CHT), Cystic Fibrosis (CF) and sample puncher",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "BSO PaLS will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2006 (SI 2006 No 5) as amended provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)..",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137451",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the Belfast Health and Social Care Trust.",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Supplies Centre, Gransha Hospital, Clooney Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the Belfast Health and Social Care Trust."
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "Kieran Taylor",
"email": "kieran.taylor@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130087",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT77 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}