← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

New Uig Ferry Passenger Terminal Building

Buyer: The Highland Council →

BuyerThe Highland Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Mar 2024

What is being bought

Erection of Terminal Building including construction of Storage Building, siteworks to the immediate environs of the Terminal Building. Completion of external landscaping and furniture within site boundary and Transformer Screen and Entrance wall outwith site boundary.

Delivery location

UKM6

Categories

Construction work 45000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

FTS Open Procurement.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30%
price — 70%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer191.5 median · 6.9 average (14 of 19 with a bid count)1.3 average (14 of 19 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM6953 median · 28.3 average (49 of 95 with a bid count)7 average (55 of 95 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

007695-2024-DI17016-1

Statusactive
Value£3,425,816

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ee0f
Latest release ID007695-2024
Latest release timestampMon Mar 11 2024 14:16:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Mar 2024award, contract007695-2024
26 Sept 2023tenderUpdate028331-2023
11 Sept 2023tenderUpdate026803-2023
8 Aug 2023tender023139-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007695-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-11T14:16:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ee0f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
    "name": "The Highland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000741060"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007695-2024-DI17016-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107376",
          "name": "Robertson Construction Northern"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DI17016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "FTS Open Procurement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "New Uig Ferry Passenger Terminal Building",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Erection of Terminal Building including construction of Storage Building, siteworks to the immediate environs of the Terminal Building.  Completion of external landscaping and furniture within site boundary and Transformer Screen and Entrance wall outwith site boundary.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
      "name": "The Highland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Glenurquhart Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Highland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Sutherland",
        "email": "ryan.sutherland@highland.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1955608264"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107376",
      "name": "Robertson Construction Northern",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 6AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Perimeter Road, Pinefield Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robertson Construction Northern"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21723",
      "name": "The Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV2 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007695-2024-DI17016-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3425816.17,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007695-2024-DI17016-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-07T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:760688)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
11 Mar 2024 · 007695-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007695-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-11T14:16:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ee0f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
    "name": "The Highland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000741060"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007695-2024-DI17016-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107376",
          "name": "Robertson Construction Northern"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DI17016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "FTS Open Procurement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "New Uig Ferry Passenger Terminal Building",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Erection of Terminal Building including construction of Storage Building, siteworks to the immediate environs of the Terminal Building.  Completion of external landscaping and furniture within site boundary and Transformer Screen and Entrance wall outwith site boundary.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
      "name": "The Highland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Glenurquhart Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Highland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Sutherland",
        "email": "ryan.sutherland@highland.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1955608264"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107376",
      "name": "Robertson Construction Northern",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 6AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Perimeter Road, Pinefield Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robertson Construction Northern"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21723",
      "name": "The Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV2 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007695-2024-DI17016-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3425816.17,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007695-2024-DI17016-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-07T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:760688)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Sept 2023 · 028331-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "028331-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-26T11:56:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ee0f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
    "name": "The Highland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000741060"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DI17016",
    "title": "New Uig Ferry Passenger Terminal Building",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Extended as tenderer has issue despatching to PCS.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-09-26T14:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-09-26T14:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Erection of Terminal Building including construction of Storage Building, siteworks to the immediate environs of the Terminal Building.  Completion of external landscaping and furniture within site boundary and Transformer Screen and Entrance wall outwith site boundary.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
      "name": "The Highland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Glenurquhart Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Highland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Sutherland",
        "email": "ryan.sutherland@highland.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1955608264"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Sept 2023 · 026803-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "026803-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-11T12:28:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ee0f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
    "name": "The Highland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000741060"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DI17016",
    "title": "New Uig Ferry Passenger Terminal Building",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "As requested by a tenderer.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Erection of Terminal Building including construction of Storage Building, siteworks to the immediate environs of the Terminal Building.  Completion of external landscaping and furniture within site boundary and Transformer Screen and Entrance wall outwith site boundary.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
      "name": "The Highland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Glenurquhart Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Highland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Sutherland",
        "email": "ryan.sutherland@highland.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1955608264"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Aug 2023 · 023139-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "023139-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-08T16:54:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ee0f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
    "name": "The Highland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000741060"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DI17016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "FTS Open Procurement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 300
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "New Uig Ferry Passenger Terminal Building",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Erection of Terminal Building including construction of Storage Building, siteworks to the immediate environs of the Terminal Building.  Completion of external landscaping and furniture within site boundary and Transformer Screen and Entrance wall outwith site boundary.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please refer to tender documents."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
      "name": "The Highland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Glenurquhart Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Highland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://download.4projects.com?LinkID=918f5083-8600-4e74-9066-384441923411",
        "name": "Ryan Sutherland",
        "email": "ryan.sutherland@highland.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1955608264"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21723",
      "name": "The Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV2 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=741060.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to tender documents.\n(SC Ref:741060)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=741060",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}