Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027643-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-29T16:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027643-2024-0376-1",
"title": "New Property Compliance Management IT System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122998",
"name": "Energy & Compliance Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Colcheter City Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide a New Property Compliance Management IT System, which should be fully Cloud hosted and be accessible from any location via any device.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Technical Specification and associated tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JZC478ECPJ\nThe award is based on the initial 5 year term, with the option of a further 3 year extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Property Compliance Management IT System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Colcheter City Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide a New Property Compliance Management IT System, which should be fully Cloud hosted and be accessible from any location via any device.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Technical Specification and associated tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowan House, 33 Sheepen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Howe",
"email": "matthew.howe@colchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976794358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122998",
"name": "Energy & Compliance Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 3FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Mariner Court, Calder Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Energy & Compliance Technology Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbateman@compliance365.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924663424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2734",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027643-2024-0376-1",
"title": "New Property Compliance Management IT System",
"value": {
"amount": 205800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027643-2024-0376-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=881013366\n GO Reference: GO-2024829-PRO-27534426",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Aug 2024 · 027643-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "027643-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-29T16:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027643-2024-0376-1",
"title": "New Property Compliance Management IT System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122998",
"name": "Energy & Compliance Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Colcheter City Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide a New Property Compliance Management IT System, which should be fully Cloud hosted and be accessible from any location via any device.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Technical Specification and associated tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JZC478ECPJ\nThe award is based on the initial 5 year term, with the option of a further 3 year extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Property Compliance Management IT System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Colcheter City Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide a New Property Compliance Management IT System, which should be fully Cloud hosted and be accessible from any location via any device.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Technical Specification and associated tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowan House, 33 Sheepen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Howe",
"email": "matthew.howe@colchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976794358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122998",
"name": "Energy & Compliance Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 3FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Mariner Court, Calder Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Energy & Compliance Technology Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbateman@compliance365.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924663424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2734",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027643-2024-0376-1",
"title": "New Property Compliance Management IT System",
"value": {
"amount": 205800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027643-2024-0376-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=881013366\n GO Reference: GO-2024829-PRO-27534426",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Mar 2024 · 009964-2024 · tender
{
"id": "009964-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-27T10:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Colcheter City Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide a New Property Compliance Management IT System, which should be fully Cloud hosted and be accessible from any location via any device.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Technical Specification and associated tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JZC478ECPJ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Property Compliance Management IT System",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-30T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Rowan House, 33 Sheepen Road, Colchester"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Colcheter City Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide a New Property Compliance Management IT System, which should be fully Cloud hosted and be accessible from any location via any device.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Technical Specification and associated tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowan House, 33 Sheepen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colchester:-Compliance-software-package./JZC478ECPJ",
"name": "Matt Howe",
"email": "matthew.howe@colchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976794358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2734",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colchester:-Compliance-software-package./JZC478ECPJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colchester:-Compliance-software-package./JZC478ECPJ</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JZC478ECPJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JZC478ECPJ</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024326-PRO-25594053",
"initiationType": "tender"
}