Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Luton Council →
This software is to allow for general needs of a consultancy service including financial management, time management and resourcing as detailed below.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0599a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056298-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 14:42:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056298-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056298-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T15:42:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-6989-ZJBZ",
"name": "SCORO SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT1770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New operational software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This software is to allow for general needs of a consultancy service including financial management, time management and resourcing as detailed below.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seyi Osoba",
"email": "seyi.osoba@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-6989-ZJBZ",
"name": "SCORO SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheapside",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor 107"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-6989-ZJBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@scoro.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New operational software",
"value": {
"amount": 27562.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27562.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056298-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056298-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T15:42:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056298-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T15:42:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-6989-ZJBZ",
"name": "SCORO SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT1770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New operational software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This software is to allow for general needs of a consultancy service including financial management, time management and resourcing as detailed below.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seyi Osoba",
"email": "seyi.osoba@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-6989-ZJBZ",
"name": "SCORO SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheapside",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor 107"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-6989-ZJBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@scoro.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New operational software",
"value": {
"amount": 27562.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27562.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056298-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056298-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T15:42:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}