Lot 1
No lot description published.
LCRCA wishes simulator training with LPSL in house simulation facilities for training with a focus on Azimuthing propulsion systems to be utilised with the new Mersey Ferry 'Royal Daffodil' vessel as built for and tested by Cammell Laird shipyard.,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077596-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 11:11:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077596-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077596-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T11:11:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167688",
"name": "Liverpool Pilotage Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA584",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Mersey Ferry Bridge Simulator Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCRCA wishes simulator training with LPSL in house simulation facilities for training with a focus on Azimuthing propulsion systems to be utilised with the new Mersey Ferry 'Royal Daffodil' vessel as built for and tested by Cammell Laird shipyard.,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167688",
"name": "Liverpool Pilotage Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanhope House Mark Rake, Bromborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@liverpoolpilots.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Mersey Ferry Bridge Simulator Training (Azimuth propulsion systems)",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077596-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077596-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:11:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077596-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T11:11:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167688",
"name": "Liverpool Pilotage Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA584",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Mersey Ferry Bridge Simulator Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCRCA wishes simulator training with LPSL in house simulation facilities for training with a focus on Azimuthing propulsion systems to be utilised with the new Mersey Ferry 'Royal Daffodil' vessel as built for and tested by Cammell Laird shipyard.,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167688",
"name": "Liverpool Pilotage Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanhope House Mark Rake, Bromborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@liverpoolpilots.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Mersey Ferry Bridge Simulator Training (Azimuth propulsion systems)",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077596-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077596-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:11:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}