← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

New Housing Management System

Buyer: Flagship Housing Group →

BuyerFlagship Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Oct 2021

What is being bought

Description of the procurement: This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Civica UK Limited for a new housing management system over a 5 year term. This call-off has been made under the CCS Framework Ref:- RM 3821 lot 1a, (Contract Notice 2019/S 041-093753 & published 21/02/2019).

Delivery location

UKH15

Categories

Information technology services 72222300

Lot details

Lot 1

Description of the procurement: This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Civica UK Limited for a new housing management system over a 5 year term. This call-off has been made under the CCS Framework Ref:- RM 3821 lot 1a, (Contract Notice 2019/S 041-093753 & published 21/02/2019).

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH15441 median · 3.4 average (27 of 44 with a bid count)1 average (28 of 44 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

026892-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£633,950

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f079
Latest release ID026892-2021
Latest release timestampWed Oct 27 2021 11:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Oct 2021award, contract026892-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026892-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-10-27T12:15:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f079",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:093753-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026892-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-32869",
          "name": "Civica UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f079",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Description of the procurement: This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Civica UK Limited for a new housing management system over a 5 year term. This call-off has been made under the CCS Framework Ref:- RM 3821 lot 1a, (Contract Notice 2019/S 041-093753 & published 21/02/2019).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Norwich and East Norfolk"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "New Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Description of the procurement: This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Civica UK Limited for a new housing management system over a 5 year term. This call-off has been made under the CCS Framework Ref:- RM 3821 lot 1a, (Contract Notice 2019/S 041-093753 & published 21/02/2019).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72222300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Information technology services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32869",
      "name": "Civica UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 th Floor, Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01628868",
        "legalName": "Civica UK Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026892-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 633950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026892-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=633819412\n GO Reference: GO-20211027-PRO-19143458",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Oct 2021 · 026892-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026892-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-10-27T12:15:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f079",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:093753-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026892-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-32869",
          "name": "Civica UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f079",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Description of the procurement: This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Civica UK Limited for a new housing management system over a 5 year term. This call-off has been made under the CCS Framework Ref:- RM 3821 lot 1a, (Contract Notice 2019/S 041-093753 & published 21/02/2019).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Norwich and East Norfolk"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "New Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Description of the procurement: This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Civica UK Limited for a new housing management system over a 5 year term. This call-off has been made under the CCS Framework Ref:- RM 3821 lot 1a, (Contract Notice 2019/S 041-093753 & published 21/02/2019).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72222300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Information technology services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32869",
      "name": "Civica UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 th Floor, Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01628868",
        "legalName": "Civica UK Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026892-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 633950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026892-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=633819412\n GO Reference: GO-20211027-PRO-19143458",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}