← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

New Bus Shelter Ormesby Road Caister

Buyer: Great Yarmouth Borough Council →

BuyerGreat Yarmouth Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Supply and installation of a new bus shelter in Ormesby Road Caister.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£29,423

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06122d
Latest release ID008110-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 29 2026 14:42:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jan 2026award, contract008110-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008110-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T14:42:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06122d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
    "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44212321",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bus shelters"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-950526",
          "name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06122d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "New Bus Shelter Ormesby Road Caister",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of a new bus shelter in Ormesby Road Caister.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
      "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Great Yarmouth",
        "postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-950526",
      "name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1F 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Golden Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bauermedia.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "950526",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello-uk@bauermediaoutdoor.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMNX-4662-JYYH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29423.23,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35307.88
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008110-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008110-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:42:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jan 2026 · 008110-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008110-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T14:42:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06122d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
    "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44212321",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bus shelters"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-950526",
          "name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06122d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "New Bus Shelter Ormesby Road Caister",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of a new bus shelter in Ormesby Road Caister.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
      "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Great Yarmouth",
        "postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-950526",
      "name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1F 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Golden Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bauermedia.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "950526",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello-uk@bauermediaoutdoor.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMNX-4662-JYYH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29423.23,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35307.88
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008110-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008110-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:42:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}