Lot 1
Open Procedure - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/613ac3e7-159b-46ff-9b8f-7c0a1aaace84
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Health Education England →
To provide neurodiverse screening and support for trainee doctors, dentists and pharmacists across the east of England referred via the Professional Support and Well-being Service (PSW) with the overall aim of reducing exam failure, providing diagnosis and coping strategies through effective therapy and support.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001Saxo/oreVDP5tllC1MH8Ns82FjZyx9mErRdAkT1fALRQHdC0
UK
Open Procedure - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/613ac3e7-159b-46ff-9b8f-7c0a1aaace84
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,279 | 1 median · 48.3 average (2,966 of 6,279 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,231 of 6,279 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 864 | 1 median · 1.6 average (772 of 864 with a bid count) | 1 average (789 of 864 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,633 | 1 median · 20.5 average (1,557 of 2,633 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (1,687 of 2,633 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03e1f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020277-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 14 2023 11:25:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2023 | award, contract | 020277-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020277-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-14T12:25:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e1f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020277-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82856",
"name": "Genius Within CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e1f6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open Procedure - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/613ac3e7-159b-46ff-9b8f-7c0a1aaace84",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodiverse Screening and Coaching for trainee doctors, dentists and pharmacist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide neurodiverse screening and support for trainee doctors, dentists and pharmacists across the east of England referred via the Professional Support and Well-being Service (PSW) with the overall aim of reducing exam failure, providing diagnosis and coping strategies through effective therapy and support.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001Saxo/oreVDP5tllC1MH8Ns82FjZyx9mErRdAkT1fALRQHdC0",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Project completed as an open procedure - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/613ac3e7-159b-46ff-9b8f-7c0a1aaace84",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "workforcecommercialteam@hee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82856",
"name": "Genius Within CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN7 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Stand Plumpton Racecourse, Plumpton Green, Lewes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07602446",
"legalName": "Genius Within CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020277-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 187500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020277-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020277-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-14T12:25:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e1f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020277-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82856",
"name": "Genius Within CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e1f6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open Procedure - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/613ac3e7-159b-46ff-9b8f-7c0a1aaace84",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodiverse Screening and Coaching for trainee doctors, dentists and pharmacist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide neurodiverse screening and support for trainee doctors, dentists and pharmacists across the east of England referred via the Professional Support and Well-being Service (PSW) with the overall aim of reducing exam failure, providing diagnosis and coping strategies through effective therapy and support.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001Saxo/oreVDP5tllC1MH8Ns82FjZyx9mErRdAkT1fALRQHdC0",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Project completed as an open procedure - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/613ac3e7-159b-46ff-9b8f-7c0a1aaace84",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "workforcecommercialteam@hee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82856",
"name": "Genius Within CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN7 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Stand Plumpton Racecourse, Plumpton Green, Lewes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07602446",
"legalName": "Genius Within CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020277-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 187500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020277-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}