Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Neurodevelopmental support for children, families and professionals - Warrington
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Neurodevelopmental support for children, families and professionals - Warrington". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1285 active published awards; 1275 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jul 2024, 10:49 BST | Last source update12 Jul 2024, 10:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045a37 | ||
What is being bought
This service delivers support, information, advice and training relating to the management of Neuro-developmental Conditions to children, young people, amilies/carers and allied professionals in Warrington. This is a non-clinical service and does not provide
neurodevelopmental diagnoses.
The service is part of a system-wide pathway for neurodevelopment in Warrington where a range of providers work to deliver mental health and neurodevelopmental support to children, young people and families across the different levels of presenting need.
The decision has been made to award the contract to the provider due to excellent performance, proven value for money and the services provided which can prevent difficulties from escalating as well as providing accessible support to children, young people and families who are waiting for more specialist interventions.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
12 Jul 2024, 10:49 BST - Status changed to complete
16 May 2024, 17:18 BST - Official notice release published
16 May 2024, 17:18 BST - Buyer information updated
16 May 2024, 17:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Warrington Place has awarded a 3-year contract via PSR Direct Award C to incumbent provider starting from 1 April 2024. The service is to deliver pre, during and post diagnostic support for children, young people with neurodevelopmental conditions, their families and professionals in Warrington. The contract started on 1 April 2024, expires on 31 March2027 and has an annual contract value of £126,757 + NHS England uplift.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jul 2024, 10:49 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £380,271
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ADDvanced Solutions Community Network CIC Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Neurodevelopmental support for children, families and professionals - Warrington £380,271 · signed 23 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QYGDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |