Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Neurodevelopmental Support for Children, Families and Professionals
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board: "Neurodevelopmental Support for Children, Families and Professionals". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Sept 2026, 07:46 BST | Last source update3 Sept 2026, 07:46 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f0c8 | ||
What is being bought
Support for Children, Families and Professionals with ADHD or ASD in Liverpool, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens, Knowsley, Halton and Warrington.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
3 Sept 2026, 07:46 BST - Official notice release published
3 Sept 2026, 07:46 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Sept 2026, 07:46 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB intend to award a 3 year contract via Direct Award C to incumbent provider to deliver support for Children, Families and Professionals with ADHD or ASD in Liverpool, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens, Knowsley, Halton and Warrington. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2027, expire on 31st March 2030 and has an annual contract value of up to £887,289 plus relevant uplifts.<br/><br/>The provider currently holds five separate contracts with NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB due to legacy Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) arrangements, these are however jointly managed by the ICB. The ICB intends to award a single contract to the provider from 1 April 2027. This does not constitute a material change.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Sept 2026, 07:46 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £2,661,867
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ADDvanced Solutions Community Network Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £2,661,867 · signed 21 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-186342Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by withing 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. |