Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
National Contract to deliver to deliver a Neurodevelopmental Credential and to administer the programme. contracts for a period of 18 months, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12-month period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055e2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030152-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 09:12:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030152-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 015694-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079987-2025 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | tender | 065795-2025 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | planning | 039491-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:12:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C428976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National\nContract to deliver to deliver a Neurodevelopmental Credential and to administer the programme. contracts for a period of 18 months, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12-month period.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Prescot Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elen.cook@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods . The Term may be extended in accordance with Clause 15.2 of Schedule 2 provided that the duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 42 months in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:12:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:12:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C428976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National\nContract to deliver to deliver a Neurodevelopmental Credential and to administer the programme. contracts for a period of 18 months, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12-month period.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Prescot Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elen.cook@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods . The Term may be extended in accordance with Clause 15.2 of Schedule 2 provided that the duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 42 months in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:12:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015694-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T13:29:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T13:29:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015694-2026",
"description": "Update date to restart standstill following re-evaluation of the bids."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this project has been re-evaluated and this is a restart of the standstill period. This period will end at midnight on 03rd March 2026. The Authority will not enter the contract before 04th March 2026.\nNHS England Workforce, Training and Education is commissioning a partner to deliver a Neurodevelopmental Credential and to administer the programme.\nContracts for a period of 18 months, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12-month period. \nThe maximum financial envelope is £1,250,000.00 ex VAT for 3 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Prescot Street,"
},
"control": {
"description": "None"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcpsych@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079987-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T09:42:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T09:42:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England Workforce, Training and Education is commissioning a partner to deliver a Neurodevelopmental Credential and to administer the programme.\nContracts for a period of 18 months, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12-month period. \nThe maximum financial envelope is £1,250,000.00 ex VAT for 3 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Prescot Street,"
},
"control": {
"description": "None"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcpsych@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065795-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T09:46:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C375829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-month period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical 60%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Commercial 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Technical 60%\nSocial Value 10%\nCommercial 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See PSQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T09:46:48+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "NHS England Workforce, Training and Education is seeking to commission a partner to deliver a Neurodevelopmental Credential and to administer the programme.\nThe intention is to award contracts for a period of 18 months, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12-month period. \nThe maximum financial envelope for this tender is £1,250,000.00 ex VAT for 3 years.\nThe deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 6th November 2025 at 12:00pm (midday).\nLate submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.\nFurther information relating to this project can be found at NHSE e-tendering portal at the link below. All clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge.\nhttps://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See ITT Documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039491-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T10:23:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C375829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Credential - RFI",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request For Information to collect info about a project to commission a partner to deliver a Neurodevelopmental Credential and to administer the programme. To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Welsh-Donaldson",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "039491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T10:23:50+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Closing deadline for submission of interest 5pm 25th July 2025 NHS England reserves the right to amend the timeline without prior notice. To express interest and respond to the request for information, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}