Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds Beckett University →
Ongoing support and supply of Extreme Technologies networking equipment To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972068108
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058457 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047325-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 13:52:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047325-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047325-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157441",
"name": "4Net"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-08T14:52:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058457",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T14:52:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157441",
"name": "4Net"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Network Equipment Supply and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ongoing support and supply of Extreme Technologies networking equipment\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972068108",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C Building, Portland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.m.moore@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0113 812 5814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157441",
"name": "4Net",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Scholar Green Road, Cobra Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Tongue",
"email": "mtongue@fournet.co.uk",
"telephone": "0845 055 6366"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047325-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157441",
"name": "4Net"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-08T14:52:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058457",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T14:52:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157441",
"name": "4Net"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Network Equipment Supply and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ongoing support and supply of Extreme Technologies networking equipment\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972068108",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C Building, Portland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.m.moore@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0113 812 5814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157441",
"name": "4Net",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Scholar Green Road, Cobra Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Tongue",
"email": "mtongue@fournet.co.uk",
"telephone": "0845 055 6366"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}