Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020054-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-22T16:41:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000701169"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoD-ITS022-TC-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 optional extensions of 1 year each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Term contractor required for standard network cabling installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences for up to 5 years. Requirements to include but not limited to:\n- Cat6 Data outlets\n- Cat6 panel to panel link cable\n- Trunking, label and test\n- Intra-building fibre cable",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Specifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Installation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Testing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Levels",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Environment, Sustainability & Social Responsibility",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32581100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission cable"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Cabling Contractor",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic2",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical2",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Prior information notice published 13/10/2021\nThis notice aims at reducing time limits for receipt of tenders\nDirective 2014/24/EU - Public Sector Directive\nDirective 2014/24/EU"
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-16T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Dundee"
},
"description": "Becky Myles, Deputy Head of Procurement, University of Dundee"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Network cabling term contractor for standard network installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32581100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission cable"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderers must hold, or commit to obtain no later than contract award date, the appropriate Siemon Certified Installer Company status.\nhttps://www.siemon.com/en/home/support/services-programs/certified-installer-program"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, 3rd Floor, Tower Building, Nethergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundee.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Dundee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publicconrtactsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "b.myles@dundee.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382386810"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9263",
"name": "Dundee Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 6 West Bell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dundee@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382229961"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=701169.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThere is an opportunity for tenderers to offer Community Benefits as a contractual commitment over the term, that have a direct and positive impact on the University of Dundee and our stakeholders.\nTenderers are requested to submit a community benefits proposal with their submission for evaluation under Environmental, Sustainability and Social Responsibility.\n(SC Ref:701169)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=701169",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
22 Jul 2022 · 020054-2022 · tender
{
"id": "020054-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-22T16:41:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000701169"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoD-ITS022-TC-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 optional extensions of 1 year each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Term contractor required for standard network cabling installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences for up to 5 years. Requirements to include but not limited to:\n- Cat6 Data outlets\n- Cat6 panel to panel link cable\n- Trunking, label and test\n- Intra-building fibre cable",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Specifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Installation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Testing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Levels",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Environment, Sustainability & Social Responsibility",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32581100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission cable"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Cabling Contractor",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic2",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical2",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Prior information notice published 13/10/2021\nThis notice aims at reducing time limits for receipt of tenders\nDirective 2014/24/EU - Public Sector Directive\nDirective 2014/24/EU"
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-16T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Dundee"
},
"description": "Becky Myles, Deputy Head of Procurement, University of Dundee"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Network cabling term contractor for standard network installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32581100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission cable"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderers must hold, or commit to obtain no later than contract award date, the appropriate Siemon Certified Installer Company status.\nhttps://www.siemon.com/en/home/support/services-programs/certified-installer-program"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, 3rd Floor, Tower Building, Nethergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundee.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Dundee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publicconrtactsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "b.myles@dundee.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382386810"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9263",
"name": "Dundee Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 6 West Bell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dundee@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382229961"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=701169.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThere is an opportunity for tenderers to offer Community Benefits as a contractual commitment over the term, that have a direct and positive impact on the University of Dundee and our stakeholders.\nTenderers are requested to submit a community benefits proposal with their submission for evaluation under Environmental, Sustainability and Social Responsibility.\n(SC Ref:701169)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=701169",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jul 2022 · 020037-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "020037-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-07-22T15:29:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000673992"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020037-2022-UoD-ITS022-TC-2021-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoD-ITS022-TC-2021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Term contractor required for standard network cabling installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences for up to 5 years. Requirements to include but not limited to:\n- Cat6 Data outlets\n- Cat6 panel to panel link cable\n- Trunking, label and test\n- Intra-building fibre cable",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Specifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Installation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Testing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Levels",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Environment, Sustainability & Social Responsibility",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32581100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission cable"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Cabling Contractor",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Prior information notice published 13/10/2021\nThis notice aims at reducing time limits for receipt of tenders\nDirective 2014/24/EU - Public Sector Directive\nDirective 2014/24/EU"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Network cabling term contractor for standard network installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences",
"classification": {
"id": "32581100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission cable"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, 3rd Floor, Tower Building, Nethergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundee.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Dundee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "b.myles@dundee.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382386810"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9263",
"name": "Dundee Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 6 West Bell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dundee@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382229961"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:701196)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Dec 2021 · 030762-2021 · tender
{
"id": "030762-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-10T09:05:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000673992"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoD-ITS022-TC-2021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 optional extensions of 1 year each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Term contractor required for standard network cabling installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences for up to 5 years. Requirements to include but not limited to:\n- Cat6 Data outlets\n- Cat6 panel to panel link cable\n- Trunking, label and test\n- Intra-building fibre cable",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Specifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Installation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Testing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Levels",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Environment, Sustainability & Social Responsibility",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32581100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission cable"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Cabling Contractor",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Prior information notice published 13/10/2021\nThis notice aims at reducing time limits for receipt of tenders\nDirective 2014/24/EU - Public Sector Directive\nDirective 2014/24/EU"
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Dundee"
},
"description": "Becky Myles, Deputy Head of Procurement, University of Dundee"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Network cabling term contractor for standard network installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32581100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission cable"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, 3rd Floor, Tower Building, Nethergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundee.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Dundee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publicconrtactsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "b.myles@dundee.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382386810"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9263",
"name": "Dundee Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 6 West Bell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dundee@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382229961"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=673992.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThere is an opportunity for tenderers to offer Community Benefits as a contractual commitment over the term, that have a direct and positive impact on the University of Dundee and our stakeholders.\nTenderers are requested to submit a community benefits proposal with their submission for evaluation under Environmental, Sustainability and Social Responsibility.\n(SC Ref:673992)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=673992",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Oct 2021 · 025553-2021 · planning
{
"id": "025553-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-13T10:34:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoD-ITS022-TC-2021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Term contractor required for standard network cabling installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences for up to 5 years. Requirements to include but not limited to:\n- Cat6 Data outlets\n- Cat6 panel to panel link cable\n- Trunking, label and test\n- Intra-building fibre cable",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Cabling Contractor",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Network cabling contractor for standard network installation jobs across all University of Dundee campuses including student residences",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "32581100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission cable"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25511",
"name": "University of Dundee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, 3rd Floor, Tower Building, Nethergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundee.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Dundee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dundee.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382386810"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9263",
"name": "Dundee Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 6 West Bell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dundee@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382229961"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=670430.\n(SC Ref:670430)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}