Network and Telephony Prior Information Notice
Buyer: MSE Group →
What is being bought
Within this market engagement exercise, we will be exploring ways in which we can utilise next generation and emerging technologies while enabling the consolidation of the network and telephony infrastructure to produce a specification to take to formal procurement.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Network infrastructure (32424000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,037 | 4 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,037 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (862 of 2,037 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a148 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006615-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 31 2021 10:25:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2021 | tenderUpdate | 006615-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006615-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-03-31T11:25:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a148",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8319",
"title": "Network and Telephony Prior Information Notice",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Within this market engagement exercise, we will be exploring ways in which we can utilise next generation and emerging technologies while enabling the consolidation of the network and telephony infrastructure to produce a specification to take to formal procurement.",
"classification": {
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kim.hillman@meht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268524900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2021 · 006615-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "006615-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-03-31T11:25:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a148",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8319",
"title": "Network and Telephony Prior Information Notice",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Within this market engagement exercise, we will be exploring ways in which we can utilise next generation and emerging technologies while enabling the consolidation of the network and telephony infrastructure to produce a specification to take to formal procurement.",
"classification": {
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kim.hillman@meht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268524900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}