Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →
NetApp Support - 6 month extension
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0546ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031616-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 11 2025 14:41:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031616-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031616-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T15:41:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151028",
"name": "Saxis Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NetApp Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NetApp Support - 6 month extension",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151028",
"name": "Saxis Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Iver Heath",
"postalCode": "SL0 0NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goldfinger Avenue, Pinewood Studios, Pinewood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon.clark@snsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31859.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38230.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T15:41:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031616-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T15:41:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151028",
"name": "Saxis Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NetApp Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NetApp Support - 6 month extension",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151028",
"name": "Saxis Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Iver Heath",
"postalCode": "SL0 0NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goldfinger Avenue, Pinewood Studios, Pinewood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon.clark@snsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31859.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38230.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T15:41:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}