Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NEPO605A - Children's Advocacy, Independent People for Children and Adults Complaints and Secure Reviews - Opening 5
Health and social work services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL: "NEPO605A - Children's Advocacy, Independent People for Children and Adults Complaints and Secure Reviews - Opening 5". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 24 active published awards; 24 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Nov 2024, 10:36 GMT | Last source update7 Nov 2024, 10:36 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047b9c | ||
What is being bought
This is the fifth opening of this bespoke flexible procurement originally under find a tender reference 2023/S 000-033961
This bespoke flexible procurement solution is under the Social and Other Specific Services EU procurement route ('Light Touch Regime'), and will be known as the Flexible Procurement Agreement (Contract) for the provision of Services for:
Lot 3 - Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)
Lot 4 - Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)
Lot 5 - Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints
Lot 6 - Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints
Lot 7 - Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
7 Nov 2024, 10:36 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Nov 2024, 10:36 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Nov 2024, 10:36 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Nov 2024, 10:36 GMT - Status changed to active
8 Jul 2024, 14:28 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jul 2024, 14:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Aug 2024, 17:00 BST
8 Jul 2024, 14:28 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Jul 2024, 14:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedthis is the fifth opening for C-012113Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Nov 2024, 10:36 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Debbie Malone Not published · Not published · active James Holdsworth Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 5 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 5 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 0.02 lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 bids: 2 (lot 1) bids: 2 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 0.02 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 0.02 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL
Contracting authority GB-FTS-128270Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published