15 Jan 2025 · 001289-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "001289-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-01-15T09:19:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98275",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000750064"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001289-2025-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde has a requirement to deliver a robust Neonatal Intensive Care (NICU) cloud based Electronic Patient Record (EPR) system.\nThe Health Board is seeking to work towards a full EPR system that will take them forward with a system that will have the ability to adapt with the ever-changing technology advances in Neonatal care. Utilising a system that takes away manual aspects and becomes and paper light service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neonatal Electronic Patient Record System",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde has a requirement to deliver a Neonatal Intensive Care (NICU) cloud based Electronic Patient Record (EPR) system",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98275",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "Pa3 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Westward House, 15-17 St James Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.warnock@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:787828)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Nov 2023 · 033548-2023 · tender
{
"id": "033548-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-14T09:20:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98275",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000750064"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2bx 12 month extension options"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde has a requirement to deliver a robust Neonatal Intensive Care (NICU) cloud based Electronic Patient Record (EPR) system.\nThe Health Board is seeking to work towards a full EPR system that will take them forward with a system that will have the ability to adapt with the ever-changing technology advances in Neonatal care. Utilising a system that takes away manual aspects and becomes and paper light service.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neonatal Electronic Patient Record System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde has a requirement to deliver a Neonatal Intensive Care (NICU) cloud based Electronic Patient Record (EPR) system",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "List and brief description of selection criteria:\nMinimum level(s) of standards required:\nWith reference to SPD questions 4.B.1.1 – tenderers must provide their (“general”) Turnover for the last three (3) financial years.\nMandatory criteria: Turnover for each year stated must be at least twice the estimated contract value stated in the Contract Notice.\nEvidence: copies of accounts or equivalent for the number of years stated. This is a pass/fail question. Failure to provide this information\nwill result in your bid being rejected.\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.4 - tenderers must provide the following ratios for at least the three most recent financial years.\n- Current Ratio (Liquidity Ratio) of the Company (total current assets divided by total current liabilities) — Acceptable Range is >0.99\n- Net Profit Margin of the Company (net profits divided by revenue x100) -- Acceptable Range is >0 (i.e. positive)\nThese ratios will be used to assess the tenderer's financial strength and security; and to determine whether a parent company guarantee or\nanother instrument may be required by the Authority.\nThis is a pass/fail question. Failure to provide this information will result in your bid being rejected. Failure to score above the acceptable\nranges will result in your bid being rejected.\nTenderers should be able to provide financial accounts when requested by NHS GG&C\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.5.1.a - tenderers must hold and evidence Professional Risk Indemnity Insurance: GBP 2,000,000 in\nrespect of each and every claim. If tenderers do not currently have this level of insurance, they must agree to put in place prior to contract\ncommencement\nWith reference to SPD questions 4B.5.1.b – tenderers must hold employers’ liability insurance: GBP 5,000,000 in respect of each and\nevery claim unless you are exempt from the Employers’ Liability (Compulsory Insurance) Act – and you must be able to provide evidence\nof exemption. If tenderers are not exempt and do not currently have this level of insurance, they must agree to put in place prior to contract\ncommencement\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.5.2 - tenderers must hold and evidence Public Liability Insurance: GBP 10,000,000 in respect of each\nand every claim. If tenderers do not currently have this level of insurance, they must agree to put in place prior to contract commencement"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98275",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "Pa3 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Westward House, 15-17 St James Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "james.warnock@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=750064.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:750064)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}