Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Neighbourly - Renewal
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ab3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037593-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 12:31:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037593-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T13:31:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ab3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180725",
"name": "Neighbourly Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neighbourly",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Neighbourly - Renewal",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeline Jones",
"email": "madeline.jones@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180725",
"name": "Neighbourly Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engine Shed, Station Approach, Temple Meads"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katherine.wibberley@neighbourly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neighbourly",
"value": {
"amount": 22998.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27597.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T13:31:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T13:31:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ab3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180725",
"name": "Neighbourly Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neighbourly",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Neighbourly - Renewal",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeline Jones",
"email": "madeline.jones@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180725",
"name": "Neighbourly Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engine Shed, Station Approach, Temple Meads"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katherine.wibberley@neighbourly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neighbourly",
"value": {
"amount": 22998.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27597.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T13:31:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}