Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Manchester FT were commissioned to conduct work on what is a key component of the Neighbourhood Health initiative, synthesising the different strands of work that has been done on UEC strategy to date and turning it into an impactful story that has clear considerations for different groups of the population and their distinctive needs, as well as settings of care.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c672 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064235-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 12:51:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064235-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T13:51:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c672",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neighbourhood Health initiative - Manchester Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manchester FT were commissioned to conduct work on what is a key component of the Neighbourhood Health initiative, synthesising the different strands of work that has been done on UEC strategy to date and turning it into an impactful story that has clear considerations for different groups of the population and their distinctive needs, as well as settings of care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Cobbett House, Oxford Road, Manchester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott.noble@mft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neighbourhood Health Initiative - Manchester Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 50980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61176
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T13:51:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T13:51:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c672",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neighbourhood Health initiative - Manchester Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manchester FT were commissioned to conduct work on what is a key component of the Neighbourhood Health initiative, synthesising the different strands of work that has been done on UEC strategy to date and turning it into an impactful story that has clear considerations for different groups of the population and their distinctive needs, as well as settings of care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Cobbett House, Oxford Road, Manchester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott.noble@mft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neighbourhood Health Initiative - Manchester Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 50980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61176
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T13:51:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}