Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Supply immediate temporary civil engineering expertise to manage timebound DEFRA access for all funded projects in North England Forest District.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0555dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036093-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 30 2025 12:34:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 036093-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036093-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T13:34:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02203474",
"name": "WATERMAN ASPEN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN3573",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEFD District Civils Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply immediate temporary civil engineering expertise to manage timebound DEFRA access for all funded projects in North England Forest District.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02203474",
"name": "WATERMAN ASPEN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pickfords Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watermanaspen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02203474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@watermanaspen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXP-5697-DVZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46010
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T13:34:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036093-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T13:34:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02203474",
"name": "WATERMAN ASPEN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN3573",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEFD District Civils Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply immediate temporary civil engineering expertise to manage timebound DEFRA access for all funded projects in North England Forest District.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02203474",
"name": "WATERMAN ASPEN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pickfords Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watermanaspen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02203474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@watermanaspen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXP-5697-DVZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46010
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T13:34:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}