Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of a mobile network representative of a specific commercial 4G cellular ‘Micro Cell’ basestation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054622 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031290-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 10 2025 13:42:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031290-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031290-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T14:42:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150929",
"name": "Telent Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0000003069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEDS Mobile Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a mobile network representative of a specific commercial 4G cellular ‘Micro Cell’ basestation.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-science-and-technology-laborator",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PLS_Transparency@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150929",
"name": "Telent Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Point 3 Haywood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@telent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NEDS Mobile Network",
"value": {
"amount": 107478.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128984.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031290-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031290-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T14:42:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031290-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T14:42:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150929",
"name": "Telent Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0000003069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEDS Mobile Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a mobile network representative of a specific commercial 4G cellular ‘Micro Cell’ basestation.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-science-and-technology-laborator",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PLS_Transparency@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150929",
"name": "Telent Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Point 3 Haywood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@telent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NEDS Mobile Network",
"value": {
"amount": 107478.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128984.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031290-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031290-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T14:42:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}