Lot 1
The contract is to deliver NEC4 training and provide an e-learning platform, enabling Project Managers to deliver their role and corporate objectives.
Award criteria
price
Delivery of NEC4 training
UK
The contract is to deliver NEC4 training and provide an e-learning platform, enabling Project Managers to deliver their role and corporate objectives.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 20 | 1 median · 5.9 average (9 of 20 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (9 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,768 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,594 of 2,768 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,754 of 2,768 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028af3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000925-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 15 2021 23:24:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2021 | award, contract | 000925-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000925-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-15T23:24:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028af3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1944",
"name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:452765-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000925-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1951",
"name": "Built Intelligence Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028af3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract is to deliver NEC4 training and provide an e-learning platform, enabling Project Managers to deliver their role and corporate objectives.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEC4 Training",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of NEC4 training",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1944",
"name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Nobel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DGC.CorporateServices@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072385921"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1951",
"name": "Built Intelligence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Mariner House, 62 Prince Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Built Intelligence Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000925-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 322500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000925-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000925-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-15T23:24:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028af3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1944",
"name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:452765-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000925-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1951",
"name": "Built Intelligence Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028af3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract is to deliver NEC4 training and provide an e-learning platform, enabling Project Managers to deliver their role and corporate objectives.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEC4 Training",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of NEC4 training",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1944",
"name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Nobel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DGC.CorporateServices@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072385921"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1951",
"name": "Built Intelligence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Mariner House, 62 Prince Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Built Intelligence Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000925-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 322500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000925-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}