Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007282-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-03-07T09:01:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04463e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7364",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT42913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Norfolk County Council will require a NEC4 Supervisor to undertake the Supervisor duties under the NEC4 contract as part of the Council’s Future Ready Programme. The appointed NEC4 Supervisor will provide services initially during the early design stage and then throughout the pre-construction and construction stages of each project within the programme."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEC4 Supervisor for Future Ready Buildings Programme",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Norfolk County Council will require a NEC4 Supervisor to undertake the Supervisor duties under the NEC4 contract as part of the Council’s Future Ready Programme. The appointed NEC4 Supervisor will provide services initially during the early design stage and then throughout the pre-construction and construction stages of each project within the programme.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7364",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This procurement will be managed electronically via the Council`s e-procurement system. To participate in this procurement, applicants must first be registered on the system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/BuyerProfiles. Once registered you will be able to see the procurement project under the `tenders` section and `express an interest` to view the documentation. If you encounter any difficulties whilst using the system you can contact the In-tend support team by phoning +44 8442728810 or e-mailing support@in-tend.co.uk. Please note this is a Prior Information Notice only and therefore there are no documents to view. Documents will be available when the Contract Notice is issued.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Mar 2024 · 007282-2024 · planning
{
"id": "007282-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-03-07T09:01:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04463e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7364",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT42913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Norfolk County Council will require a NEC4 Supervisor to undertake the Supervisor duties under the NEC4 contract as part of the Council’s Future Ready Programme. The appointed NEC4 Supervisor will provide services initially during the early design stage and then throughout the pre-construction and construction stages of each project within the programme."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEC4 Supervisor for Future Ready Buildings Programme",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Norfolk County Council will require a NEC4 Supervisor to undertake the Supervisor duties under the NEC4 contract as part of the Council’s Future Ready Programme. The appointed NEC4 Supervisor will provide services initially during the early design stage and then throughout the pre-construction and construction stages of each project within the programme.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7364",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This procurement will be managed electronically via the Council`s e-procurement system. To participate in this procurement, applicants must first be registered on the system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/BuyerProfiles. Once registered you will be able to see the procurement project under the `tenders` section and `express an interest` to view the documentation. If you encounter any difficulties whilst using the system you can contact the In-tend support team by phoning +44 8442728810 or e-mailing support@in-tend.co.uk. Please note this is a Prior Information Notice only and therefore there are no documents to view. Documents will be available when the Contract Notice is issued.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}