Lot 1
No lot description published.
WORK ORDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ARCHITECTURAL + LEAD CONSULTANT ROLE AND PD ROLES WITH SUB-CONSULTANCIES ( MEP & SUSTAINABILITY, ECOLOGY & ARBORICULTURE) FOR RIBA STAGES 0-2 TO EXPLORE OPTIONS AND COSTS TO DEVELOP THE NEWBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL SITE, BATH The value of the contract is £33,537 (excl. VAT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066722 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021718-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 12:18:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021718-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T12:18:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066722",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEC4 Professional Service Contract June 2017",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WORK ORDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ARCHITECTURAL + LEAD CONSULTANT ROLE AND PD ROLES WITH SUB-CONSULTANCIES ( MEP & SUSTAINABILITY, ECOLOGY & ARBORICULTURE) FOR RIBA STAGES 0-2 TO EXPLORE OPTIONS AND COSTS TO DEVELOP THE NEWBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL SITE, BATH\nThe value of the contract is £33,537 (excl. VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purcelluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11310436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@purcelluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-9746-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NEC4 Professional Service Contract June 2017",
"value": {
"amount": 33537,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40244.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T12:18:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T12:18:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066722",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEC4 Professional Service Contract June 2017",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WORK ORDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ARCHITECTURAL + LEAD CONSULTANT ROLE AND PD ROLES WITH SUB-CONSULTANCIES ( MEP & SUSTAINABILITY, ECOLOGY & ARBORICULTURE) FOR RIBA STAGES 0-2 TO EXPLORE OPTIONS AND COSTS TO DEVELOP THE NEWBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL SITE, BATH\nThe value of the contract is £33,537 (excl. VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purcelluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11310436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@purcelluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-9746-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NEC4 Professional Service Contract June 2017",
"value": {
"amount": 33537,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40244.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T12:18:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}