Lot 1
No lot description published.
Trebes will support the Trust in preparing the NEC4 ECC contract documentation and associated commercial arrangements for Stage Zero of the Hospital Redevelopment Programme (HRRP). Trebes are specialist NEC4 consultants and have been providing ongoing support to the Trust as a critical friend across the development of the programme. Through this work they have developed detailed knowledge of the Trust’s governance arrangements, programme structure, delivery approach and existing procurement documentation. The Trust considers that appointing an alternative provider at this stage would result in unnecessary duplication of work, additional mobilisation time and increased risk to programme continuity and contract preparedness. Trebes are therefore considered best placed to provide the required specialist support within the required timescales and ensure consistency in the development of the NEC4 ECC approach for the HRRP
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b06e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054075-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 08:36:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054075-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T09:36:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b06e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"name": "North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182903",
"name": "TREBES CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEC4 contact preparation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trebes will support the Trust in preparing the NEC4 ECC contract documentation and associated commercial arrangements for Stage Zero of the Hospital Redevelopment Programme (HRRP).\nTrebes are specialist NEC4 consultants and have been providing ongoing support to the Trust as a critical friend across the development of the programme. Through this work they have developed detailed knowledge of the Trust’s governance arrangements, programme structure, delivery approach and existing procurement documentation.\nThe Trust considers that appointing an alternative provider at this stage would result in unnecessary duplication of work, additional mobilisation time and increased risk to programme continuity and contract preparedness. \nTrebes are therefore considered best placed to provide the required specialist support within the required timescales and ensure consistency in the development of the NEC4 ECC approach for the HRRP",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"name": "North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwangliaft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "HHRP procurement",
"email": "nwangliaft.hhrpprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01480416416"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182903",
"name": "TREBES CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2c Vantage Park, Washingley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trebes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:36:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T09:36:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b06e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"name": "North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182903",
"name": "TREBES CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEC4 contact preparation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trebes will support the Trust in preparing the NEC4 ECC contract documentation and associated commercial arrangements for Stage Zero of the Hospital Redevelopment Programme (HRRP).\nTrebes are specialist NEC4 consultants and have been providing ongoing support to the Trust as a critical friend across the development of the programme. Through this work they have developed detailed knowledge of the Trust’s governance arrangements, programme structure, delivery approach and existing procurement documentation.\nThe Trust considers that appointing an alternative provider at this stage would result in unnecessary duplication of work, additional mobilisation time and increased risk to programme continuity and contract preparedness. \nTrebes are therefore considered best placed to provide the required specialist support within the required timescales and ensure consistency in the development of the NEC4 ECC approach for the HRRP",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"name": "North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwangliaft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "HHRP procurement",
"email": "nwangliaft.hhrpprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01480416416"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182903",
"name": "TREBES CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2c Vantage Park, Washingley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trebes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:36:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}