Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034908-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-27T11:18:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99300",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of BHSCT and SEHSCT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ceb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 679544,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an ongoing requirement for this equipment. The contract will likely be retendered once the contract period (including extensions) has lapsed."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Nebuliser Caps, Heaters and Water. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £226,515.00 to £679,544.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nebuliser Heater, Adaptor and Water [4424258]",
"value": {
"amount": 679544,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-04T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Award notice will be published once the evaluation of tender bids received has been completed."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-04T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Nebuliser Caps, Heaters and Water",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-04T15:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99300",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of BHSCT and SEHSCT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of BHSCT and SEHSCT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55830",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hospital, Grosvenor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15838",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Nov 2023 · 034908-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034908-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-27T11:18:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99300",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of BHSCT and SEHSCT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ceb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 679544,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an ongoing requirement for this equipment. The contract will likely be retendered once the contract period (including extensions) has lapsed."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Nebuliser Caps, Heaters and Water. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £226,515.00 to £679,544.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nebuliser Heater, Adaptor and Water [4424258]",
"value": {
"amount": 679544,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-04T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Award notice will be published once the evaluation of tender bids received has been completed."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-04T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Nebuliser Caps, Heaters and Water",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-04T15:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99300",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of BHSCT and SEHSCT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of BHSCT and SEHSCT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55830",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hospital, Grosvenor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15838",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1",
"initiationType": "tender"
}