Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
The project will collate national and international knowledge and practices on appropriate radioactive substance regulation permit requirements (e.g. relating to facility design, waste inventory, waste activity concentration, heterogeneity) for different near surface disposal facilities and settings to assist in making informed decisions on permit requirements. Project completion is scheduled for the end of August 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04edc7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046842-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 10:45:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046842-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T11:45:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157256",
"name": "INTERA Geosciences UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSD Project",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Near Surface Disposal Permit Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project will collate national and international knowledge and practices on appropriate radioactive substance regulation permit requirements (e.g. relating to facility design, waste inventory, waste activity concentration, heterogeneity) for different near surface disposal facilities and settings to assist in making informed decisions on permit requirements. Project completion is scheduled for the end of August 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.furniss@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157256",
"name": "INTERA Geosciences UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle House, 28 Billing Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.furniss@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:45:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T11:45:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157256",
"name": "INTERA Geosciences UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSD Project",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Near Surface Disposal Permit Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project will collate national and international knowledge and practices on appropriate radioactive substance regulation permit requirements (e.g. relating to facility design, waste inventory, waste activity concentration, heterogeneity) for different near surface disposal facilities and settings to assist in making informed decisions on permit requirements. Project completion is scheduled for the end of August 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.furniss@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157256",
"name": "INTERA Geosciences UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle House, 28 Billing Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.furniss@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:45:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}